Form D · Environmental Services
Midwest Energy Emissions Corp.
Lewis Center, OH · CIK 0000728385
Offering snapshot reported Aug 21, 2019 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.8M Offering amount: $2.6M
- Investors reported
- 11 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 18, 2019 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$1,300,000 → $1,800,000
- Reported investors8 → 11
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 21, 2019 | Amendment | $1,800,000 | $500,000vs Jun 28, 2019 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2019 | Initial | $1,300,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2018 | Initial | $560,000 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2016 | Initial | $13,457,962 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Aug 27, 2014 | Initial | $10,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 16, 2014 | Amendment | $1,050,260 | $279,358vs May 2, 2014 | 16 | SEC filing |
| May 5, 2014 | Initial | $50,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 2, 2014 | Initial | $770,902 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Sep 13, 2013 | Amendment | $1,102,500 | $655,000vs Aug 12, 2013 | 24 | SEC filing |
| Aug 12, 2013 | Initial | $447,500 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2013 | Initial | $30,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 2, 2012 | Initial | $1,096,430 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Jan 5, 2012 | Initial | $1,013,662 | No comparison | 33 | SEC filing |
| Oct 6, 2011 | Initial | $160,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Sep 28, 2011 | Initial | $280,000 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Apr 4, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $20K (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-343104
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Banyan Securities LLC | 22395 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 21, 2019. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Allan T Grantham | Director |
| Christopher Greenberg | Director |
| Chris Greenberg | Director |
| Richard Gross | Executive |
| Brian L. Johnson | Director |
| David M Kaye | Director |
| Alan Kelley | Director, Executive |
| R. Alan Kelley | Director, Executive |
| R. Alan Kelley | Director, Executive |
| Christopher J. Lee | Director |
| Richard Mac Pherson | Director, Executive |
| John Jr. Norris | Director |
| John Norris, Jr. | Director |
| John Pavlish | Executive |
| Jay Rifkin | Director |
| Marcus T. Sylvester | Executive |
| James Trettel | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Environmental Services (See others in industry)
Address:Lewis Center, OH, 43035
Phone: 614-505-6115