Form D · Other Investment Fund
Meristem Global Equity Fund LLC
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001578557
Offering snapshot reported Jan 28, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $278M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 28, 2026 | Amendment | $278,088,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2025 | Amendment | $262,808,000 | $15,299,999vs Jan 30, 2024 | 179 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2024 | Amendment | $247,508,001 | $10,455,000vs Jan 30, 2023 | 169 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2023 | Amendment | $237,053,001 | $44,348,667vs Jan 28, 2022 | 166 | SEC filing |
| Jan 28, 2022 | Amendment | $192,704,334 | $37,812,834vs Jan 27, 2021 | 154 | SEC filing |
| Jan 27, 2021 | Amendment | $154,891,500 | $22,645,000vs Jan 27, 2020 | 124 | SEC filing |
| Jan 27, 2020 | Amendment | $132,246,500 | $20,100,000vs Feb 1, 2019 | 114 | SEC filing |
| Feb 1, 2019 | Amendment | $112,146,500 | $11,012,000vs Jun 11, 2018 | 98 | SEC filing |
| Jun 11, 2018 | Amendment | $101,134,500 | $6,191,250vs Jun 16, 2017 | 91 | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2017 | Amendment | $94,943,250 | $11,365,000vs Jun 17, 2016 | 76 | SEC filing |
| Jun 17, 2016 | Amendment | $83,578,250 | $10,595,000vs Jun 25, 2015 | 72 | SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2015 | Amendment | $72,983,250 | $4,080,000vs Jun 24, 2014 | 64 | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2014 | Amendment | $68,903,250 | $7,257,500vs Jun 25, 2013 | 63 | SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2013 | Initial | $61,645,750 | No comparison | 58 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-198543
Source: Form D, filed Jan 28, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
MERISTEM GLOBAL EQUITY
Investment adviser: MERISTEM FAMILY WEALTH, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $208M
- Beneficial owners
- 114
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 30, 2022. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
KPMG, LLP
PCAOB 185
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
SEC 8-16514
Fund asset history · 1 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $207,806,000 | 114 | Mar 28, 2022 |
Filing source
Form ADV 1673036 · Aug 30, 2022 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9317841485
Reported by MERISTEM FAMILY WEALTH, LLC (CRD 109141).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
MERISTEM GLOBAL EQUITY FUND, LLC
Investment adviser: CRESSET ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $298M
- Beneficial owners
- 118
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 13, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG, LLP
PCAOB 185
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.
SEC 8-16514
Fund asset history · 2 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $260,459,148 | 118 | Mar 28, 2025 |
| 2025 | $298,129,053 | 118 | Mar 27, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2124511 · Aug 13, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9317841485
Reported by CRESSET ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 288566).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Eric Becker | Executive |
| N/A Cresset Fund Investment Management Services, Llc | Executive |
| Jon K. Crow | Executive |
| Jocelyn Henkensiefken | Executive |
| Charles J. Maxwell, Jr. | Executive |
| N/A Meristem Family Wealth, Llc | Director, Promoter |
| N/A Meristem, Llp | Promoter |
| David Mills | Executive |
| Andrew A. Ohman | Executive |
| Patrick R. Regan | Executive |
| James M. Robbins | Executive |
| William A. Rudnick | Executive |
| Avy Stein | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60606
Phone: 312-622-8140