Form D · Business Services
MD MANAGEMENT LLC
San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001423624
Offering snapshot reported Nov 4, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $19.3M Offering amount: $19.3M
- Investors reported
- 355 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 16, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 4, 2026 | Initial | $19,263,261 | No comparison | 355 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2025 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 148 | SEC filing |
| Apr 11, 2024 | Initial | $678,300 | No comparison | 131 | SEC filing |
| Apr 14, 2023 | Initial | $538,650 | No comparison | 115 | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2022 | Initial | $459,160 | No comparison | 92 | SEC filing |
| Apr 5, 2021 | Initial | $476,280 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 6, 2020 | Initial | $311,610 | No comparison | 64 | SEC filing |
| Apr 5, 2019 | Initial | $260,590 | No comparison | 70 | SEC filing |
| Apr 10, 2018 | Initial | $171,360 | No comparison | 48 | SEC filing |
| Apr 4, 2017 | Initial | $186,960 | No comparison | 55 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2016 | Initial | $138,400 | No comparison | 37 | SEC filing |
| Apr 6, 2015 | Initial | $162,500 | No comparison | 46 | SEC filing |
| Apr 2, 2014 | Initial | $95,040 | No comparison | 31 | SEC filing |
| Apr 2, 2013 | Initial | $78,240 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2012 | Initial | $35,913 | No comparison | 22 | SEC filing |
| Apr 11, 2011 | Initial | $59,245 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2010 | Initial | $76,755 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2009 | Initial | $122,485 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-603650
LLC distribution of capital account repayment promissory notes solely to all existing capital account holders; no new cash paid.
Capital account repayment promissory notes
Source: Form D, filed Nov 4, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Frank Cassidy | Director |
| Stephen R. Corrick | Executive |
| Peter Coscia | Director |
| Peter Cosica | Director |
| Peter Crocco | Director |
| William Deckelman | Executive |
| Daniel Depaoli | Director |
| Daniel De Paoli | Executive |
| Gerald Des Roches | Director |
| Mary Duffy | Director |
| Armand Epstein | Director |
| David Kapnick | Executive |
| Joseph P. Karczewski | Director |
| Neal Livingston | Executive |
| Sid Luckenbach | Director |
| G Randolph Macpherson | Executive |
| G. Randolph Macpherson | Director |
| Jeff Malo | Director |
| J Martin O'malley | Executive |
| J. Martin O'malley | Director |
| Adam Steinberger | Director |
| Susan K. Swartz | Director |
| Chad Thiel | Director |
| Lily Tsui | Executive |
| Mark L. Vorsatz | Director, Executive |
| Mark L. Vorstaz | Executive |
| Richard C. Wyman | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Business Services (See others in industry)
Address:
333 Bush Street Suite 1700
San Francisco, CA, 94104
San Francisco, CA, 94104