Form D · Hedge Fund
Maverick USA, L.P.
Dallas, TX · CIK 0001839422
Offering snapshot reported Jan 21, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $586M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 21, 2026 | Amendment | $586,192,214 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 21, 2025 | Amendment | $486,151,460 | $479,996,626vs Jan 15, 2021 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2024 | Amendment | $343,978,819 | $337,823,985vs Jan 15, 2021 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2023 | Amendment | $240,532,598 | $234,377,764vs Jan 15, 2021 | 31 | SEC filing |
| Jan 18, 2022 | Amendment | $221,856,747 | $215,701,913vs Jan 15, 2021 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2021 | Initial | $1,584,881,794 | No comparison | 175 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2021 | Initial | $6,154,834 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-386561
Source: Form D, filed Jan 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
MAVERICK FUND USA, LTD.
Investment adviser: MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD
- Gross asset value
- $2.88B
- Beneficial owners
- 185
- ADV minimum commitment
- $2M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
BNP PARIBAS PRIME BROKERAGE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
LEI 549300KUN9K9K32C6D97
BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP.
SEC 8-32682
BNP PARIBAS, NEW YORK BRANCH
LEI R0MUWSFPU8MPRO8K5P83
CITICORP SECURITIES SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-32117
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,282,422,000 | 2 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $1,943,955,000 | 2 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $2,505,375,000 | 2 | Mar 29, 2024 |
| 2024 | $2,220,657,000 | 197 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $2,876,134,000 | 185 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2123003 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6492003598
Reported by MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD (CRD 108262).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Lee S. Ainslie Iii | Executive |
| Suzanne Guthrie | Executive |
| Maverick Capital Advisors, L.P. | Executive |
| Maverick Capital Management, Llc | Executive |
| Trevor Wiessmann | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Dallas, TX, 75201