Form D · Hedge Fund

MAVERICK LONG ENHANCED LTD

Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001432880

Offering snapshot reported Mar 25, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$406M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
19
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Apr 1, 2008
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$203M$406MApr 15, 2008Mar 18, 2010: $120,886,759.00Mar 18, 2011: $146,136,759.00Mar 19, 2012: $176,136,759.00Mar 18, 2013: $176,136,759.00Mar 18, 2014: $177,136,759.00Mar 18, 2015: $177,136,759.00Mar 18, 2016: $177,136,759.00Mar 20, 2017: $367,136,759.00Mar 23, 2018: $367,136,759.00Mar 25, 2019: $367,136,759.00Mar 25, 2020: $367,136,759.00Mar 25, 2021: $377,136,759.00Mar 25, 2022: $377,420,200.00Mar 24, 2023: $377,420,200.00Mar 25, 2024: $377,420,200.00Mar 25, 2025: $377,420,200.00Mar 25, 2026: $405,695,200.00Mar 25, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$367,136,759 → $405,695,200
  • Reported investors11 → 19

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 25, 2026Amendment$405,695,200$38,558,441vs Mar 25, 201919SEC filing
Mar 25, 2025Amendment$377,420,200$10,283,441vs Mar 25, 201915SEC filing
Mar 25, 2024Amendment$377,420,200$10,283,441vs Mar 25, 201915SEC filing
Mar 24, 2023Amendment$377,420,200$10,283,441vs Mar 25, 201915SEC filing
Mar 25, 2022Amendment$377,420,200$10,283,441vs Mar 25, 201915SEC filing
Mar 25, 2021Amendment$377,136,759$10,000,000vs Mar 25, 201913SEC filing
Mar 25, 2020Amendment$367,136,759$0vs Mar 25, 201911SEC filing
Mar 25, 2019Amendment$367,136,759No comparison11SEC filing
Mar 23, 2018Amendment$367,136,759No comparison11SEC filing
Mar 20, 2017Amendment$367,136,759No comparison11SEC filing
Mar 18, 2016Amendment$177,136,759No comparison10SEC filing
Mar 18, 2015Amendment$177,136,759No comparison10SEC filing
Mar 18, 2014Amendment$177,136,759No comparison10SEC filing
Mar 18, 2013Amendment$176,136,759No comparison9SEC filing
Mar 19, 2012Amendment$176,136,759No comparison9SEC filing
Mar 18, 2011Amendment$146,136,759No comparison8SEC filing
Mar 18, 2010Amendment$120,886,759No comparison7SEC filing
Mar 18, 2009Amendment$70,886,759No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 16, 2009Amendment$70,886,759No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Apr 15, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$1.79M
Form D file number
021-117211

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Aqueduct Capital Group, LLC000131452

Source: Form D, filed Mar 25, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

MAVERICK LONG ENHANCED FUND, LTD.

Investment adviser: MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD

Gross asset value
$2.27B
Beneficial owners
59
ADV minimum commitment
$2M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator MORGAN STANLEY FUND SERVICES (CAYMAN) LTD. C/O MORGAN STANLEY FUND SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED DUBLIN, Ireland Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG LTD. CAMANA BAY, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BNP PARIBAS PRIME BROKERAGE INTERNATIONAL LTD. DUBLIN, Ireland Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BNP PARIBAS, NEW YORK BRANCH NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CITICORP SECURITIES SERVICES, INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

ERNST & YOUNG LTD.
PCAOB 1655

BNP PARIBAS PRIME BROKERAGE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
LEI 549300KUN9K9K32C6D97

BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP.
SEC 8-32682

BNP PARIBAS, NEW YORK BRANCH
LEI R0MUWSFPU8MPRO8K5P83

CITICORP SECURITIES SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-32117

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$1.13B$2.27BFY 2021: $1,923,062,000.00FY 2021FY 2022: $1,148,152,000.00FY 2022FY 2023: $429,175,000.00FY 2023FY 2024: $1,567,854,000.00FY 2024FY 2025: $2,267,078,000.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$1,923,062,00039Mar 31, 2022
2022$1,148,152,00039Mar 31, 2023
2023$429,175,00043Mar 29, 2024
2024$1,567,854,00049Mar 31, 2025
2025$2,267,078,00059Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2123003 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1546114309

Reported by MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD (CRD 108262).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Karla J. Bodden Director
John Dennis Hunter Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Maples Corporate Services Limited Ugland House, P.O. Box 309
Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104