Form D · Hedge Fund

MAVERICK LONG ENHANCED LP

Dallas, TX · CIK 0001432881

Offering snapshot reported Mar 25, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.51B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
65
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Apr 1, 2008
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$754M$1.51BApr 15, 2008Mar 18, 2010: $13,285,869.00Mar 18, 2011: $17,027,911.00Mar 19, 2012: $24,200,462.00Mar 18, 2013: $24,283,275.00Mar 18, 2014: $25,631,141.00Mar 18, 2015: $25,996,765.00Mar 18, 2016: $26,790,032.00Mar 20, 2017: $27,844,199.00Mar 23, 2018: $32,652,002.00Mar 25, 2019: $163,786,040.00Mar 25, 2020: $210,835,127.00Mar 25, 2021: $353,667,320.00Mar 25, 2022: $694,485,051.00Mar 24, 2023: $695,958,489.00Mar 25, 2024: $709,658,489.00Mar 25, 2025: $1,387,103,055.00Mar 25, 2026: $1,507,800,428.00Mar 25, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$163,786,040 → $1,507,800,428
  • Reported investors25 → 65

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 25, 2026Amendment$1,507,800,428$1,344,014,388vs Mar 25, 201965SEC filing
Mar 25, 2025Amendment$1,387,103,055$1,223,317,015vs Mar 25, 201958SEC filing
Mar 25, 2024Amendment$709,658,489$545,872,449vs Mar 25, 201950SEC filing
Mar 24, 2023Amendment$695,958,489$532,172,449vs Mar 25, 201948SEC filing
Mar 25, 2022Amendment$694,485,051$530,699,011vs Mar 25, 201947SEC filing
Mar 25, 2021Amendment$353,667,320$189,881,280vs Mar 25, 201942SEC filing
Mar 25, 2020Amendment$210,835,127$47,049,087vs Mar 25, 201935SEC filing
Mar 25, 2019Amendment$163,786,040No comparison25SEC filing
Mar 23, 2018Amendment$32,652,002No comparison21SEC filing
Mar 20, 2017Amendment$27,844,199No comparison16SEC filing
Mar 18, 2016Amendment$26,790,032No comparison15SEC filing
Mar 18, 2015Amendment$25,996,765No comparison14SEC filing
Mar 18, 2014Amendment$25,631,141No comparison14SEC filing
Mar 18, 2013Amendment$24,283,275No comparison13SEC filing
Mar 19, 2012Amendment$24,200,462No comparison13SEC filing
Mar 18, 2011Amendment$17,027,911No comparison8SEC filing
Mar 18, 2010Amendment$13,285,869No comparison2SEC filing
Mar 18, 2009Amendment$13,285,869No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 16, 2009Amendment$13,285,869No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Apr 15, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund, Other
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-117210
Limited Partnership Interests

Source: Form D, filed Mar 25, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

MAVERICK LONG ENHANCED FUND, LTD.

Investment adviser: MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD

Gross asset value
$2.27B
Beneficial owners
59
ADV minimum commitment
$2M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator MORGAN STANLEY FUND SERVICES (CAYMAN) LTD. C/O MORGAN STANLEY FUND SERVICES (IRELAND) LIMITED DUBLIN, Ireland Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor ERNST & YOUNG LTD. CAMANA BAY, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BNP PARIBAS PRIME BROKERAGE INTERNATIONAL LTD. DUBLIN, Ireland Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BNP PARIBAS, NEW YORK BRANCH NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CITICORP SECURITIES SERVICES, INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

ERNST & YOUNG LTD.
PCAOB 1655

BNP PARIBAS PRIME BROKERAGE INTERNATIONAL LTD.
LEI 549300KUN9K9K32C6D97

BNP PARIBAS SECURITIES CORP.
SEC 8-32682

BNP PARIBAS, NEW YORK BRANCH
LEI R0MUWSFPU8MPRO8K5P83

CITICORP SECURITIES SERVICES, INC.
SEC 8-32117

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$1.13B$2.27BFY 2021: $1,923,062,000.00FY 2021FY 2022: $1,148,152,000.00FY 2022FY 2023: $429,175,000.00FY 2023FY 2024: $1,567,854,000.00FY 2024FY 2025: $2,267,078,000.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$1,923,062,00039Mar 31, 2022
2022$1,148,152,00039Mar 31, 2023
2023$429,175,00043Mar 29, 2024
2024$1,567,854,00049Mar 31, 2025
2025$2,267,078,00059Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2123003 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1546114309

Reported by MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD (CRD 108262).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Lee S. Ainslie Iii Executive
David S. Brosgol Executive
Suzanne Guthrie Executive
W. Keith Hennington Executive
Maverick Capital Advisors, L.P. Executive
Maverick Capital Management, Llc Executive
John T. Mc Cafferty Executive
Trevor Wiessmann Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
1900 N. Pearl Street 20 Th Floor
Dallas, TX, 75201