Form D · Hedge Fund
Marshall Wace UCITS Funds PLC - MW Systematic Alpha UCITS Fund
Dublin, L2 · CIK 0001677454
Offering snapshot reported Jun 24, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $5.4M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 24, 2021 | Amendment | $5,404,424 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2020 | Amendment | $5,404,424 | $0vs Jun 22, 2020 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2020 | Amendment | $5,404,424 | $0vs Jun 21, 2019 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 21, 2019 | Amendment | $5,404,424 | $44,149vs Jun 22, 2018 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2018 | Amendment | $5,360,275 | $622,607vs Jun 23, 2017 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 23, 2017 | Amendment | $4,737,668 | $2,279,948vs Jun 24, 2016 | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jun 24, 2016 | Initial | $2,457,720 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-265759
Source: Form D, filed Jun 24, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
MARSHALL WACE UCITS FUNDS PLC - MW SYSTEMATIC ALPHA UCITS FUND
Investment adviser: MARSHALL WACE LLP
- Gross asset value
- $1.79B
- Beneficial owners
- 150
- ADV minimum commitment
- $20K
Reported in Form ADV on May 28, 2021. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
ERNST & YOUNG
PCAOB 1411
KKR CAPITAL MARKETS LLC
CRD 143571 · SEC 8-67578
Filing source
Form ADV 1536278 · May 28, 2021 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1307290577
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Robert Bovet | Director |
| Ronan Daly | Director |
| David Hammond | Director |
| Barbara Healy | Director |
| Marshall Wace Llp | Promoter |
| Linburgh Martin | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Dublin, L2, 2