Form D · Hedge Fund

Maplelane Domestic Fund, LP

New York, NY · CIK 0001656014

Offering snapshot reported Oct 21, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$883M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
115
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jul 1, 2015
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$500M$1000MOct 21, 2015: $51,500,000.00Oct 21, 2015Oct 20, 2016: $108,415,000.00Oct 20, 2017: $165,306,928.00Oct 22, 2018: $266,176,703.00Oct 22, 2019: $334,197,858.00Oct 21, 2020: $346,572,858.00Oct 21, 2021: $999,969,348.00Oct 21, 2022: $867,678,877.00Oct 20, 2023: $868,603,877.00Oct 21, 2024: $869,838,877.00Oct 21, 2025: $873,638,877.00Oct 21, 2026: $882,688,877.00Oct 21, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$873,638,877 → $882,688,877
  • Reported investors114 → 115

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 21, 2026Amendment$882,688,877$9,050,000vs Oct 21, 2025115SEC filing
Oct 21, 2025Amendment$873,638,877$3,800,000vs Oct 21, 2024114SEC filing
Oct 21, 2024Amendment$869,838,877$1,235,000vs Oct 20, 2023105SEC filing
Oct 20, 2023Amendment$868,603,877$925,000vs Oct 21, 2022103SEC filing
Oct 21, 2022Amendment$867,678,877-$132,290,471vs Oct 21, 2021102SEC filing
Oct 21, 2021Amendment$999,969,348$653,396,490vs Oct 21, 2020127SEC filing
Oct 21, 2020Amendment$346,572,858$12,375,000vs Oct 22, 201981SEC filing
Oct 22, 2019Amendment$334,197,858$68,021,155vs Oct 22, 201874SEC filing
Oct 22, 2018Amendment$266,176,703$100,869,775vs Oct 20, 201756SEC filing
Oct 20, 2017Amendment$165,306,928$113,806,928vs Oct 21, 201516SEC filing
Oct 20, 2016Amendment$108,415,000$56,915,000vs Oct 21, 201516SEC filing
Oct 21, 2015Initial$51,500,000No comparison7SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0 (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0 (estimated)
Form D file number
021-249822

Source: Form D, filed Oct 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

MAPLELANE DOMESTIC FUND, LP

Investment adviser: MAPLELANE CAPITAL, LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Apr 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2098914 · Apr 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9599767025

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Maplelane Capital, Llc Executive
Maplelane Gp, Llc Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Maplelane Capital, Llc 51 Astor Place, 10 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10003