Form D · Hedge Fund
Maplelane Domestic Fund, LP
New York, NY · CIK 0001656014
Offering snapshot reported Oct 21, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $883M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 115 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 1, 2015 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$873,638,877 → $882,688,877
- Reported investors114 → 115
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 21, 2026 | Amendment | $882,688,877 | $9,050,000vs Oct 21, 2025 | 115 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Amendment | $873,638,877 | $3,800,000vs Oct 21, 2024 | 114 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2024 | Amendment | $869,838,877 | $1,235,000vs Oct 20, 2023 | 105 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2023 | Amendment | $868,603,877 | $925,000vs Oct 21, 2022 | 103 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2022 | Amendment | $867,678,877 | -$132,290,471vs Oct 21, 2021 | 102 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2021 | Amendment | $999,969,348 | $653,396,490vs Oct 21, 2020 | 127 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2020 | Amendment | $346,572,858 | $12,375,000vs Oct 22, 2019 | 81 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2019 | Amendment | $334,197,858 | $68,021,155vs Oct 22, 2018 | 74 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2018 | Amendment | $266,176,703 | $100,869,775vs Oct 20, 2017 | 56 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2017 | Amendment | $165,306,928 | $113,806,928vs Oct 21, 2015 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2016 | Amendment | $108,415,000 | $56,915,000vs Oct 21, 2015 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2015 | Initial | $51,500,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-249822
Source: Form D, filed Oct 21, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
MAPLELANE DOMESTIC FUND, LP
Investment adviser: MAPLELANE CAPITAL, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Apr 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2098914 · Apr 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9599767025
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Maplelane Capital, Llc | Executive |
| Maplelane Gp, Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10003