Form D · Insurance

M FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INC

Portland, OR · CIK 0001047852

Offering snapshot reported Mar 13, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$8.86M
Offering amount: $8.86M
Investors reported
217
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 13, 2026
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 13, 2026Initial$8,857,670No comparison217SEC filing
Mar 17, 2025Initial$6,811,520No comparison137SEC filing
Mar 18, 2024Initial$4,308,680No comparison116SEC filing
Mar 15, 2023Initial$6,049,850No comparison135SEC filing
Mar 15, 2023Initial$10,000No comparison1SEC filing
Jul 15, 2022Initial$8,241,880No comparison47SEC filing
Mar 15, 2022Initial$8,347,420No comparison148SEC filing
Mar 15, 2022Initial$30,000No comparison3SEC filing
Mar 12, 2021InitialYet to sellNo comparison3SEC filing
Mar 12, 2021InitialYet to sellNo comparison156SEC filing
Mar 12, 2020Initial$8,437,378No comparison166SEC filing
Mar 12, 2020Initial$60,000No comparison6SEC filing
Mar 14, 2019Initial$0No comparison3SEC filing
Mar 14, 2019Initial$5,342,970No comparison132SEC filing
Mar 8, 2018Initial$8,232,930No comparison117SEC filing
Feb 15, 2018InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing
Mar 15, 2017Initial$3,051,010No comparison103SEC filing
Mar 16, 2016Initial$70,000No comparison7SEC filing
Mar 16, 2016Initial$3,460,610No comparison111SEC filing
Mar 19, 2015Initial$20,000No comparison2SEC filing
Mar 19, 2015Initial$5,199,240No comparison124SEC filing
Mar 21, 2014Initial$4,786,450No comparison109SEC filing
Mar 21, 2014Initial$30,000No comparison3SEC filing
Mar 21, 2013Initial$5,286,800No comparison106SEC filing
Mar 21, 2013Initial$30,000No comparison3SEC filing
Mar 13, 2012Initial$10,000No comparison1SEC filing
Mar 13, 2012Initial$6,123,730No comparison98SEC filing
Mar 16, 2011Initial$50,000No comparison5SEC filing
Mar 16, 2011Initial$4,915,980No comparison117SEC filing
Mar 18, 2010Initial$5,938,150No comparison204SEC filing
Mar 18, 2010Initial$40,000No comparison4SEC filing
Jun 17, 2009Initial$40,000No comparison4SEC filing
Jun 17, 2009Initial$0No comparison0SEC filing
Mar 27, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 27, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Nov 30, 2007PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 21, 2006PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 21, 2006PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 23, 2005PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 23, 2005PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity
Exemptions
06b
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-576442

Source: Form D, filed Mar 13, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Ian Aguilar Executive
Carolyn R Bahrman Executive
Lorrie Baldevia Director
Kristin L. Barens Director
John M Barry Director, Executive
Jeffrey S Bear Executive
Josh Braverman Director
Jeffrey Brown Director
Russell G. Bundschuh Director, Executive
David F Byers Director
David F. Byers, Jr. Director
Daniel F Byrne Executive
Carol A. Carlson Director
Joshua R Caron Executive
Melanie L. Carpenter Executive
James A Cheney Director
Jason D. Christian Executive
David J Colye Director
Jennifer L. Congdon Executive
David J Coyle Director
Jeffrey M. Currie Executive
Jeff Currie Executive
Philip M De Bruyn Director
David J Downey Director
Jacqueline M Dunckley Executive
Brent M Eden Director
Kenneth R Ehinger Executive
Robert W Finnegan Executive
Donald H Friedman Executive
Bruce E Fuller Executive
Brittany D. Grambo Executive
Andrew P. Graves Executive
Ronald J. Greenberg Director
Brooke Zrno Grisham Executive
Jo Nell Hermanson Executive
Terence L Horan Director
Fred H Jonske Director, Executive
Andrew G. Kanelos Executive
James Kaplan Director
Tamara K Kravec Executive
Kevin B Kukar Executive
Luther A. Lockwood Ii Director
Eugene F Lo Vasco Director
Steve Lundin Executive
Richard D Mack Director
Timothy P Malarkey Director
Mike Martocci Executive
Kellie L Marx Executive
Robert M. Mc Cullough Director
R. Mark Mc Cullough Director
Bridget Mcnamara Fenesy Executive
Bridget Mc Namara Fenesy Executive
John W Meisenbach Director
Michael A. Mingolelli Jr. Director
Michael A. Mingolelli, Jr. Director
Michael D Molewski Director
Connie K Morrison Executive
Peter W Mullin Director
Matthew E Mylroie Executive
Eric Naison Phillips Director
Lawton M Nease Ii Director
Lawton M Nease Iii Director
Lawton M Nease, Iii Director
Randall M O'connor Executive
Victor H Palmieri Director
Carl J Peterson Director
Steven J. Sanders Executive
Preston M. Sartelle Director
Michael S. Schoonmaker Executive
David W Schutt Executive
Gabriel L Shaheen Director
Craig T Shigeno Executive
Mark I Solomon Director
Jayashree Srinivasan Executive
Lauren S. Thomas Compton Director
Westley V Thompson Director, Executive
Venkataraman Kumaresh Tiruppayanam Executive
Venkataraman Kumares Tiruppayanamh Executive
Cheryl L Tobin Executive
Jeri L Turley Director
Ethel G Vandecruze Director
Christopher J. Weyrauch Director
Bernard J White Director
Jesse Whitethorn Executive
Peter M. Williams Director
Kimberly S Williams Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Insurance (See others in industry)

Address:
1125 Nw Couch Street Suite 900
Portland, OR, 97209
Phone: 503-232-6960