Form D · Hedge Fund
Loomis Sayles Credit Dislocation Fund II, LP
Boston, MA · CIK 0002015508
Offering snapshot reported Mar 26, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $50M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $5K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 14, 2025 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 26, 2026 | Initial | $50,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-577946
Source: Form D, filed Mar 26, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
LOOMIS SAYLES CREDIT DISLOCATION FUND II,LP
Investment adviser: LOOMIS, SAYLES & COMPANY, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 1, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2116949 · Jul 1, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2765342426
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Pramila Agrawal | Director |
| Kevin Patrick Charleston | Director |
| Matthew J. Eagan | Director |
| Daniel Joseph Fuss | Director |
| John Robert Gidman | Director |
| David Giunta | Director |
| Aziz V. Hamzaogullari | Director |
| Maurice Leger | Director |
| Richard G. Raczkowski | Director |
| Rebecca O'brien Radford | Director |
| Philippe Setbon | Director |
| Susan Sieker | Director |
| David L. Waldman | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Boston, MA, 02111