Form D · Private Equity Fund

LMMI (Offshore) V, L.P.

New York, NY · CIK 0002025412

Offering snapshot reported Dec 19, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.17B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
21
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Dec 23, 2024
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported investors0 → 21

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Dec 19, 2025Amendment$1,173,488,934No comparison21SEC filing
Dec 19, 2024InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$5M (estimated)
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-532769
Total Amount Sold includes commitments made (or in legal closing process) to funds (including co-investment funds and similar vehicles) in the LMMI V Program, GP and Affiliate commitments, and amounts contributed to managed accounts in the LMMI V Program.
Includes all estimated amounts relating to Issuer, its parallel funds and their respective feeder funds.

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Crosspoint Advisors, Inc.None
Y.A. Karni Financial Consultant Ltd.None
CAIS Capital LLC154512
ACRO SecuritiesNone
Cuntur Capital, S.A.P.I. de C.V.None
Compass Global Advisors S.A.None
DS Investment and Securities Co., LtdNone

Source: Form D, filed Dec 19, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

LMMI (OFFSHORE) V, L.P.

Investment adviser: LEXINGTON PARTNERS L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 16, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2111936 · Jun 16, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8102486986

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Mark M. Andrew Executive
Thomas S. Giannetti Executive
N/A Lexington Partners Gp Holdings Vi Llc Promoter
N/A Lexington Partners L.P. Promoter
Tom Newby Executive
Pal B. Rivstedt Executive
John G. Rudge Executive
Wilson S. Warren Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
399 Park Avenue 20 Th Floor
New York, NY, 10022