Form D · Manufacturing
LIGHTPATH TECHNOLOGIES INC
Orlando, FL · CIK 0000889971
Offering snapshot reported Jul 2, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $10.8K Offering amount: $10.8K
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 1, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2, 2026 | Initial | $10,800 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Initial | $10,800 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Initial | $10,800 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 23, 2025 | Initial | $8,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2025 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jan 26, 2018 | Initial | $2,253,595 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2015 | Initial | $1,303,106 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 21, 2012 | Initial | $1,982,727 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Apr 19, 2010 | Initial | $1,117,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Sep 1, 2009 | Initial | $1,636,500 | No comparison | 33 | SEC filing |
| Aug 18, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 10, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 15, 2006 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-589363
Source: Form D, filed Jul 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Steven Breuck | Director |
| Steven R.J. Brueck | Director |
| Mark A. Caylor | Director |
| Dorothy M. Cipolla | Executive |
| S. Eric Creviston | Director |
| Steven Eric Creviston | Director |
| Kim Crider | Director |
| Kimberly Anne Crider | Director, Executive |
| Craig Dunham | Director |
| Thomas B. Ellis | Director |
| M. Scott Faris | Director |
| M. Scott Faris | Director |
| Scott M. Faris | Director |
| M Scott Faris | Director |
| J. James Gaynor | Director, Executive |
| Sohail Kahn | Director |
| Sohail Khan | Director |
| Louis Leeburg | Director |
| Joseph Menaker | Director |
| Albert Miranda | Executive |
| Darcie Peck | Director |
| Robert Ripp | Director |
| Shmuel Rubin | Director, Executive |
| Gary Silverman | Director |
| Alan Symmons | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Manufacturing (See others in industry)
Address:
2603 Challenger Tech Ct Ste 100
Orlando, FL, 32826-2716
Phone: 4073824003
Orlando, FL, 32826-2716
Phone: 4073824003