Form D · Other Investment Fund

Liberty Harbor LLC

New York, NY · CIK 0001404196

Offering snapshot reported Oct 27, 2016 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.4B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
339
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jun 1, 2007
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$701M$1.4BSep 14, 2009: $847,845,792.00Sep 14, 2009Sep 3, 2010: $1,188,844,258.00May 11, 2011: $1,283,773,442.00Apr 27, 2012: $1,343,735,458.00Apr 26, 2013: $1,377,987,668.00Apr 28, 2014: $1,397,033,378.00Apr 24, 2015: $1,401,039,408.00Oct 27, 2015: $1,402,478,098.00Oct 27, 2016: $1,402,478,098.00Oct 27, 2016

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 27, 2016Amendment$1,402,478,098$0vs Oct 27, 2015339SEC filing
Oct 27, 2015Amendment$1,402,478,098$1,438,690vs Apr 24, 2015339SEC filing
Apr 24, 2015Amendment$1,401,039,408$4,006,030vs Apr 28, 2014339SEC filing
Apr 28, 2014Amendment$1,397,033,378$19,045,710vs Apr 26, 2013339SEC filing
Apr 26, 2013Amendment$1,377,987,668$34,252,210vs Apr 27, 2012338SEC filing
Apr 27, 2012Amendment$1,343,735,458$59,962,016vs May 11, 2011330SEC filing
May 11, 2011Amendment$1,283,773,442$94,929,184vs Sep 3, 2010327SEC filing
Sep 3, 2010Amendment$1,188,844,258$340,998,466vs Sep 14, 2009308SEC filing
Sep 14, 2009Amendment$847,845,792No comparison289SEC filing
Jun 18, 2007PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-105094

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Goldman, Sachs & Co.361

Source: Form D, filed Oct 27, 2016. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Ben Adler Executive
Gregg Felton Executive
David Frechette Executive
Sal Lentini Executive
Will Matthews Executive
Brendan Mc Govern Executive
Gavin O'connor Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
200 West Street
New York, NY, 10282-2198
Phone: 212-902-1000