Form D · Hedge Fund
LASKER FUND L.P.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001460975
Offering snapshot reported May 1, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $578M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 74 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 1, 2007 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$575,139,798 → $577,789,799
- Reported investors111 → 74
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 1, 2026 | Amendment | $577,789,799 | $2,650,001vs May 2, 2025 | 74 | SEC filing |
| May 2, 2025 | Amendment | $575,139,798 | $0vs May 3, 2024 | 111 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2024 | Amendment | $575,139,798 | $121,263vs May 3, 2023 | 111 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2023 | Amendment | $575,018,535 | $50,986,053vs May 3, 2022 | 136 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2022 | Amendment | $524,032,482 | $237,493,482vs May 3, 2021 | 229 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2021 | Amendment | $286,539,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 1, 2020 | Amendment | $226,075,000 | $178,836,424vs May 3, 2019 | 50 | SEC filing |
| May 3, 2019 | Amendment | $47,238,576 | $32,846,393vs May 4, 2018 | 16 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2018 | Amendment | $14,392,183 | -$10,100,777vs May 4, 2017 | 4 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2017 | Amendment | $24,492,960 | $300,000vs Feb 4, 2016 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Feb 4, 2016 | Amendment | $24,192,960 | $1,000vs Feb 13, 2015 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2015 | Amendment | $24,191,960 | $4,179,237vs Feb 14, 2014 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Feb 14, 2014 | Amendment | $20,012,723 | $13,819,723vs Feb 15, 2013 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Feb 15, 2013 | Amendment | $6,193,000 | $1,062,000vs Feb 16, 2012 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 16, 2012 | Amendment | $5,131,000 | -$9,887,000vs Feb 17, 2011 | 5 | SEC filing |
| Feb 17, 2011 | Amendment | $15,018,000 | -$13,582,000vs Feb 19, 2010 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Feb 19, 2010 | Amendment | $28,600,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2009 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-129695
Source: Form D, filed May 1, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
LASKER MASTER FUND
Investment adviser: GLADSTONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP
- Gross asset value
- $1.12B
- Beneficial owners
- 48
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 14, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
KPMG
PCAOB 1323
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,290,191,631 | 79 | Feb 23, 2022 |
| 2022 | $1,585,867,135 | 80 | Feb 28, 2023 |
| 2023 | $1,585,867,135 | 80 | May 31, 2024 |
| 2024 | $1,458,044,879 | 2 | Feb 27, 2025 |
| 2025 | $1,118,666,090 | 48 | Feb 27, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125993 · Aug 14, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5976560667
Reported by GLADSTONE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLP (CRD 167646).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Taavi Davies | Executive |
| Gladstone Capital Management Llp | Promoter |
| Gladstone (Gp) Limited | Executive |
| Gladstone (Gp) Limited Gladstone (Gp) Limited | Executive |
| Gerhard Huber | Executive |
| Michael Janssen | Executive |
| Stacey Kirkconnell | Executive |
| Stephane Kurgan | Executive |
| St?Phane Kurgan | Executive |
| George Michelakis | Executive |
| Davies Taavi | Executive |
| John Webster | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104
Phone: 49-163-7882-888