Form D · Hedge Fund

Kora Holdings I Offshore Fund Ltd

Brookyln, NY · CIK 0001786530

Offering snapshot reported Oct 23, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$159M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
5
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Nov 1, 2019
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$79.3M$159MOct 31, 2019Oct 30, 2020: $40,486,421.00Oct 29, 2021: $45,486,421.00Oct 28, 2022: $97,946,421.00Oct 27, 2023: $99,196,421.00Oct 25, 2024: $99,196,421.00Oct 24, 2025: $128,843,144.00Oct 23, 2026: $158,510,589.00Oct 23, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$128,843,144 → $158,510,589

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Oct 23, 2026Amendment$158,510,589$29,667,445vs Oct 24, 20255SEC filing
Oct 24, 2025Amendment$128,843,144$29,646,723vs Oct 25, 20245SEC filing
Oct 25, 2024Amendment$99,196,421$0vs Oct 27, 20234SEC filing
Oct 27, 2023Amendment$99,196,421$1,250,000vs Oct 28, 20223SEC filing
Oct 28, 2022Amendment$97,946,421$52,460,000vs Oct 29, 20213SEC filing
Oct 29, 2021Amendment$45,486,421No comparison2SEC filing
Oct 30, 2020Amendment$40,486,421No comparison1SEC filing
Oct 31, 2019InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-352348

Source: Form D, filed Oct 23, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

KORA HOLDINGS I OFFSHORE FUND LTD

Investment adviser: KORA MANAGEMENT LP

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2127499 · Aug 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4594870883

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Daniel Jacobs Executive
Kora Management Lp Promoter
Nitin Saigal Executive
Benoit Sansoucy Director
Letitia Solomon Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Kora Management Lp 10 Jay Street, Suite 6 A
Brookyln, NY, 11201