Form D · Other
Koch Holdings, LLC
Wichita, KS · CIK 0001173998
Offering snapshot reported Mar 10, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $948K Offering amount: $948K
- Investors reported
- 38 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $10.1K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 27, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 10, 2026 | Initial | $948,460 | No comparison | 38 | SEC filing |
| Mar 5, 2025 | Initial | $2,598,960 | No comparison | 35 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2024 | Initial | $1,694,970 | No comparison | 15 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2023 | Initial | $20,716,340 | No comparison | 43 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2023 | Amendment | $4,788,980 | -$15,927,360vs Mar 10, 2023 | 25 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2022 | Initial | $7,728,680 | No comparison | 30 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2021 | Initial | $20,716,340 | No comparison | 43 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2020 | Initial | $2,527,200 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2019 | Initial | $2,066,205 | No comparison | 19 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2018 | Initial | $2,643,413 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2017 | Initial | $2,563,015 | No comparison | 18 | SEC filing |
| Mar 10, 2016 | Initial | $1,489,600 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2015 | Initial | $3,765,972 | No comparison | 29 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2014 | Initial | $1,253,200 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Mar 6, 2013 | Initial | $19,842,487 | No comparison | 49 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2012 | Initial | $594,600 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2011 | Initial | $1,143,635 | No comparison | 21 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2010 | Initial | $1,498,395 | No comparison | 20 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2009 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-575947
Source: Form D, filed Mar 10, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Chase Angell | Executive |
| Brandon Baker | Executive |
| Jill Bryant | Executive |
| Richard K. Dinkel | Executive |
| Raffaele Fazio | Executive |
| Steven J. Feilmeier | Executive |
| Adam F. Fitzsimmons | Executive |
| Raymond F. Geoffroy Iii | Executive |
| Raymond F. Geoffroy, Iii | Executive |
| Ross A. Goering | Executive |
| Tracey Hattaway | Executive |
| Mark V. Holden | Executive |
| Mark E. Humphrey | Executive |
| Claude D Kirk | Executive |
| David J. May | Executive |
| Kristi Palmer | Executive |
| Kelli D. Rubio | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Other (See others in industry)
Address:
4111 East 37th Street North
Wichita, KS, 67220
Phone: 316-828-8310
Wichita, KS, 67220
Phone: 316-828-8310