Form D · Private Equity Fund
KKR North America Fund XI Private Investors L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0001541292
Offering snapshot reported Feb 15, 2013 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $66M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 12 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 7, 2012 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$36,000,000 → $66,000,000
- Reported investors5 → 12
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 15, 2013 | Amendment | $66,000,000 | $30,000,000vs Feb 17, 2012 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Feb 17, 2012 | Initial | $36,000,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-173675
The amount disclosed in Item 13 and the number of investors in Item 14 reflects sales to both US and non-US investors.
Limited Partnership Interests
Source: Form D, filed Feb 15, 2013. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
KKR NORTH AMERICA FUND XI PRIVATE INVESTORS L.P.
Investment adviser: KOHLBERG KRAVIS ROBERTS & CO. L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 25, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2133354 · Sep 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7946983687
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Suzanne O. Donohoe | Executive |
| Todd A. Fisher | Director |
| William J. Janetschek | Director |
| N/A N/A Kkr North America Limited | Promoter |
| Henry R. Kravis | Executive |
| Michael W. Michelson | Executive |
| Alexander Navab | Executive |
| Scott C. Nuttall | Executive |
| George R. Roberts | Executive |
| David J. Sorkin | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10019