Form D · Private Equity Fund
KKR European Fund V Private Investors (Direct) L.P.
New York, NY · CIK 0001755577
Offering snapshot reported Oct 31, 2018 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 0 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 31, 2018 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-324720
Limited Partnership interests
Source: Form D, filed Oct 31, 2018. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
KKR EUROPEAN FUND V PRIVATE INVESTORS (DIRECT) L.P.
Investment adviser: KOHLBERG KRAVIS ROBERTS & CO. L.P.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 25, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2133354 · Sep 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6109468688
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joseph Y. Bae | Executive |
| Jason Carss | Executive |
| Steven F. Codispoti | Executive |
| Suzanne O. Donohoe | Executive |
| Terence Gallagher | Executive |
| William J. Janetschek | Executive |
| Stephen Jordan | Executive |
| N/A Kkr Europe V Holdings Llc | Promoter |
| Christopher B. Lee | Executive |
| Scott C. Nuttall | Executive |
| David J. Sorkin | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10019