Form D · Private Equity Fund
KKR Asian Fund IV SCSp
New York, NY · CIK 0001807658
Offering snapshot reported Apr 7, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $13.2B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 7, 2021 | Amendment | $13,218,230,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Oct 1, 2020 | Amendment | $11,314,495,000 | $1,870,000,000vs Aug 5, 2020 | 260 | SEC filing |
| Aug 5, 2020 | Amendment | $9,444,495,000 | No comparison | 227 | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2020 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-363755
Source: Form D, filed Apr 7, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
KKR ASIAN FUND IV SCSP
Investment adviser: KOHLBERG KRAVIS ROBERTS & CO. L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $17.1B
- Beneficial owners
- 403
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Sep 25, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- Yes
DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP
PCAOB 34
ALPHAMAX DISTRIBUTORS, L.L.C.
CRD 8258 · SEC 8-24931
MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED
CRD 7691 · SEC 801-14235
UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES INC.
CRD 8174 · SEC 801-7163
Filing source
Form ADV 2133354 · Sep 25, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-7127981461
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jason N/A Carss | Director |
| Steven F. Codispoti | Executive |
| Suzanne O. Donohoe | Executive |
| Terence N/A Gallagher | Director |
| Hiro N/A Hirano | Executive |
| Hadi N/A Husain | Executive |
| Stephen N/A Jordan | Executive |
| Philip N/A Kim | Executive |
| N/A N/A Kkr Asia Iv S.A R.L. | Promoter |
| N/A N/A Kkr Asia Iv S.? R.L. | Promoter |
| N/A N/A Kkr Associates Asia Iv Sc Sp | Promoter |
| Joan N/A Lacagnina | Executive |
| Stefan N/A Lambert | Director |
| Christopher B. Lee | Executive |
| Ming N/A Lu | Executive |
| Jennifer N/A Mc Groarty | Executive |
| Adam N/A Nowak | Executive |
| Ashish N/A Shastry | Executive |
| Mary N/A Shaw | Executive |
| Thomas N/A Weber | Director |
| Alisa N/A Wood | Executive |
| Wolfgang N/A Zettel | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:New York, NY, 10001