Form D · Hedge Fund
King Street Europe, Ltd.
Hamilton, D0 · CIK 0001459472
Offering snapshot reported Feb 6, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.67B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 6, 2026 | Amendment | $1,670,954,682 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2025 | Amendment | $1,670,954,682 | $5,000vs Feb 6, 2024 | 193 | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2024 | Amendment | $1,670,949,682 | $0vs Feb 6, 2023 | 193 | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2023 | Amendment | $1,670,949,682 | $1,408,883,612vs Feb 4, 2022 | 193 | SEC filing |
| Feb 4, 2022 | Amendment | $262,066,070 | $0vs Feb 5, 2021 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 5, 2021 | Amendment | $262,066,070 | $0vs Feb 6, 2020 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 6, 2020 | Amendment | $262,066,070 | $10,000vs Feb 7, 2019 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2019 | Amendment | $262,056,070 | $0vs Feb 7, 2018 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2018 | Amendment | $262,056,070 | $0vs Feb 7, 2017 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 7, 2017 | Amendment | $262,056,070 | $0vs Feb 11, 2016 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2016 | Amendment | $262,056,070 | $0vs Feb 11, 2015 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2015 | Amendment | $262,056,070 | $69,000,000vs Feb 11, 2014 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2014 | Amendment | $193,056,070 | $42,988,616vs Feb 11, 2013 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2013 | Amendment | $150,067,454 | $69,742,454vs Feb 10, 2012 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2012 | Amendment | $80,325,000 | $6,825,000vs Feb 10, 2011 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2011 | Amendment | $73,500,000 | $32,000,000vs Mar 11, 2010 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2010 | Amendment | $41,500,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-128520
Source: Form D, filed Feb 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
KING STREET EUROPE MASTER FUND, LTD.
Investment adviser: KING STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $493M
- Beneficial owners
- 67
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5M
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- Yes
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
SEC 8-41342
BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
CRD 19714 · SEC 8-41342
BNP PARIBAS PRIME BROKERAGE, INC.
CRD 24962 · SEC 8-40490
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $507,500,000 | 66 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $430,100,000 | 67 | Mar 30, 2023 |
| 2023 | $441,400,000 | 65 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $465,600,000 | 65 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $493,100,000 | 67 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2069453 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4839863119
Reported by KING STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 156785).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Stephen Adams | Director |
| Graham H. Cook | Director |
| Brian J. Higgins | Director |
| Jason Jagessar | Director |
| King Street Capital Management, L.P. | Promoter |
| Peter W. Poole | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Hamilton, D0, HM 11