Form D · Hedge Fund

King Street Capital, Ltd.

Hamilton, D0 · CIK 0001218202

Offering snapshot reported Feb 6, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$25.9B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Feb 6, 2026Amendment$25,899,660,886No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Feb 6, 2025Amendment$25,898,460,886$890,000vs Feb 6, 20242,011SEC filing
Feb 6, 2024Amendment$25,897,570,886$40,875,000vs Feb 6, 20232,009SEC filing
Feb 6, 2023Amendment$25,856,695,886$18,287,092,899vs Jul 13, 20222,002SEC filing
Jul 13, 2022Amendment$7,569,602,987$176,047,954vs Jul 13, 2021486SEC filing
Jul 13, 2021Amendment$7,393,555,033No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Jul 13, 2020Amendment$7,375,392,032$106,965,866vs Jul 11, 2019483SEC filing
Jul 11, 2019Amendment$7,268,426,166$256,200,001vs Jul 13, 2018478SEC filing
Jul 13, 2018Amendment$7,012,226,165$186,804,991vs Jul 14, 2017470SEC filing
Jul 14, 2017Amendment$6,825,421,174$203,134,064vs Jul 15, 2016459SEC filing
Jul 15, 2016Amendment$6,622,287,110$399,690,000vs Jul 15, 2015436SEC filing
Jul 15, 2015Amendment$6,222,597,110$82,837,000vs Jul 15, 2014417SEC filing
Jul 15, 2014Amendment$6,139,760,110$574,533,004vs Jul 15, 2013409SEC filing
Jul 15, 2013Amendment$5,565,227,106$994,078,281vs Jul 13, 2012356SEC filing
Jul 13, 2012Amendment$4,571,148,825$458,538,163vs Jul 13, 2011339SEC filing
Jul 13, 2011Amendment$4,112,610,662$325,915,500vs Jul 13, 2010327SEC filing
Jul 13, 2010Amendment$3,786,695,162$231,700,000vs Mar 11, 2010317SEC filing
Mar 11, 2010Amendment$3,554,995,162No comparison308SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-128738

Source: Form D, filed Feb 6, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

KING STREET CAPITAL MASTER FUND, LTD.

Investment adviser: KING STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
$7.5B
Beneficial owners
672
ADV minimum commitment
$10M

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator HEDGESERV (CAYMAN) LTD. GRAND CAYMAN, Cayman Islands Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Prime broker BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Prime broker BNP PARIBAS PRIME BROKERAGE, INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Other funds reporting this name →

See filing for more → Showing the first 6 providers by role and name. IAPD may show a newer filing.

Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
Yes
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238

BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49

BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
SEC 8-41342

BARCLAYS CAPITAL INC.
CRD 19714 · SEC 8-41342

BNP PARIBAS PRIME BROKERAGE, INC.
CRD 24962 · SEC 8-40490

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$4.34B$8.68BFY 2021: $8,242,900,000.00FY 2021FY 2022: $7,470,400,000.00FY 2022FY 2023: $7,734,000,000.00FY 2023FY 2024: $8,682,800,000.00FY 2024FY 2025: $7,502,800,000.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$8,242,900,000625Mar 31, 2022
2022$7,470,400,000628Mar 30, 2023
2023$7,734,000,000648Mar 28, 2024
2024$8,682,800,000665Mar 31, 2025
2025$7,502,800,000672Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2069453 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8648491893

Reported by KING STREET CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 156785).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Stephen Adams Director
Graham H. Cook Director
Brian J. Higgins Director
Jason Jagessar Director
King Street Capital Management, L.P. Promoter
Peter W. Poole Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Hsbc Securities Services (Bermuda) Ltd. 37 Front Street
Hamilton, D0, HM 11