Form D · Private Equity Fund

KCP Connection International, Ltd.

Road Town, Tortola, D8 · CIK 0001792181

Offering snapshot reported Jun 2, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$20.7M
Offering amount: $20.7M
Investors reported
31
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$100K
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Oct 17, 2019
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$10.4M$20.7MOct 30, 2019: $20,710,000.00Oct 30, 2019Jun 2, 2026: $20,710,000.00Jun 2, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 2, 2026Amendment$20,710,000$0vs Oct 30, 201931SEC filing
Oct 30, 2019Initial$20,710,000No comparison31SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.5
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-352141

Source: Form D, filed Jun 2, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

KCP CONNECTION INTERNATIONAL, LTD.

Investment adviser: KAWA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2036228 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1109053890

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Daniel Ades Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
Commerce House, Wickhams Cay 1 #3140
Road Town, Tortola, D8, VG1110