Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

KC10T Kraken Co-Investment, LLC

New York, NY · CIK 0001878904

Offering snapshot reported Aug 18, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$6M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Aug 18, 2021Initial$6,000,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-410479

Source: Form D, filed Aug 18, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

KC10T KRAKEN CO-INVETMENT SPV LLC

Investment adviser: KELSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC

Gross asset value
$6M
Beneficial owners
50
ADV minimum commitment
$25K

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator CARTA SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor MICHAEL T REMUS, CPA HAMILTON SQUARE, New Jersey, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian NORTH CAPITAL LLC SALT LAKE CITY, Utah, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer KELSON CAPITAL LLC STAMFORD, Connecticut, United States Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer PROFOR ADVISORS RYE BROOK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

MICHAEL T REMUS, CPA
PCAOB 3598

NORTH CAPITAL LLC
SEC 8-110598

KELSON CAPITAL LLC
CRD 149477 · SEC 8-68147

PROFOR ADVISORS
CRD 136084 · SEC 8-66974

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$11.8M$23.6MFY 2021: $6,000,000.00FY 2021FY 2022: $23,616,833.00FY 2022FY 2023: $10,860,000.00FY 2023FY 2024: $16,200,000.00FY 2024FY 2025: $6,000,000.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$6,000,00046Mar 29, 2022
2022$23,616,83347Mar 31, 2023
2023$10,860,00047Mar 28, 2024
2024$16,200,00046Mar 31, 2025
2025$6,000,00050Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2082593 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4214759417

Reported by KELSON ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC (CRD 315511).

Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
N/A Kelson Asset Management Llc Executive
Brian Rathjen Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
39 Broadway Suite 1640
New York, NY, 10006