Form D · Hedge Fund
Kawa Onshore Feeder Fund LLC
Hallandale Beach, FL · CIK 0001537300
Offering snapshot reported May 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $475M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 185 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 1, 2008 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$431,230,038 → $474,898,011
- Reported investors210 → 185
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Amendment | $474,898,011 | $43,667,973vs May 16, 2025 | 185 | SEC filing |
| May 16, 2025 | Amendment | $431,230,038 | $91,834,907vs May 17, 2024 | 210 | SEC filing |
| May 17, 2024 | Amendment | $339,395,131 | $305,628,311vs Dec 29, 2011 | 236 | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2023 | Amendment | $309,907,144 | $276,140,324vs Dec 29, 2011 | 247 | SEC filing |
| May 18, 2022 | Amendment | $170,985,303 | $137,218,483vs Dec 29, 2011 | 240 | SEC filing |
| May 19, 2021 | Amendment | $161,735,856 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 7, 2021 | Amendment | $155,001,764 | $121,234,944vs Dec 29, 2011 | 145 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2020 | Amendment | $147,751,764 | $113,984,944vs Dec 29, 2011 | 143 | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2019 | Amendment | $133,511,764 | $57,637,147vs May 22, 2015 | 109 | SEC filing |
| May 21, 2018 | Amendment | $111,869,386 | $35,994,769vs May 22, 2015 | 88 | SEC filing |
| Oct 6, 2017 | Amendment | $108,225,229 | $32,350,612vs May 22, 2015 | 81 | SEC filing |
| May 26, 2017 | Amendment | $105,059,629 | $29,185,012vs May 22, 2015 | 78 | SEC filing |
| May 11, 2016 | Amendment | $82,219,629 | $6,345,012vs May 22, 2015 | 57 | SEC filing |
| May 22, 2015 | Amendment | $75,874,617 | $28,486,403vs Mar 7, 2013 | 59 | SEC filing |
| Mar 7, 2013 | Amendment | $47,388,214 | $13,621,394vs Dec 29, 2011 | 41 | SEC filing |
| Dec 29, 2011 | Initial | $33,766,820 | No comparison | 27 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $402K (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-170846
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| BTG Pactual US Capital, LLC | 000149486 | BTG Pactual US Capital, LLC · CRD 000149486 |
Source: Form D, filed May 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
KAWA ONSHORE FEEDER FUND, LLC
Investment adviser: KAWA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC.
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2111070 · Jun 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5462007513
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Daniel Ades | Director |
| Alexandre Saverin | Director |
| Alexandre Severin | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Hallandale Beach, FL, 33009