Form D · Hedge Fund
Kah Capital Mortgage Credit Fund (US) III, LP
Mclean, VA · CIK 0002080130
Offering snapshot reported Aug 19, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $118M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 7 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 16, 2025 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$58,200,000 → $118,200,000
- Reported investors5 → 7
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 19, 2026 | Amendment | $118,200,000 | $60,000,000vs Aug 19, 2025 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Aug 19, 2025 | Initial | $58,200,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1, 3C.5
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-555221
Source: Form D, filed Aug 19, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
KAH CAPITAL MORTGAGE CREDIT FUND (US) III, LP
Investment adviser: KAH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2066125 · Mar 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5978189663
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Chandrajit Bhattacharya | Executive |
| Devajyoti Ghose | Executive |
| Adama Kah | Executive |
| Kah Capital Management, Llc | Promoter |
| Kah Capital Mortgage Credit Gp Iii, Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Mclean, VA, 22102