Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

K Direct SBHC, LLC

New York, NY · CIK 0001862096

Offering snapshot reported Jun 15, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$19.3M
Offering amount: $19.3M
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 15, 2021Initial$19,266,250No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-402888

Source: Form D, filed Jun 15, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

K DIRECT SBHC, LLC

Investment adviser: HOF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Gross asset value
$40.1M
Beneficial owners
16
ADV minimum commitment
$50K

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator FRONTIER FRACTIONAL, LLC BEND, Oregon, United States Investor statements: Yes (provided to all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor MOSS ADAMS LLP SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION COLUMBUS, Ohio, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
No

MOSS ADAMS LLP
PCAOB 659

JPMORGAN CHASE BANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI 7H6GLXDRUGQFU57RNE97

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$20M$40.1MFY 2021: $38,478,266.00FY 2021FY 2022: $11,994,002.00FY 2022FY 2023: $28,790,026.00FY 2023FY 2024: $25,654,047.00FY 2024FY 2025: $40,089,136.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$38,478,26617Mar 30, 2022
2022$11,994,00217Mar 29, 2023
2023$28,790,02617Mar 28, 2024
2024$25,654,04717Mar 28, 2025
2025$40,089,13616Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2126306 · Aug 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-2312061151

Reported by HOF CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 287485).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Llc Hof Capital Management Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
3 Hubert St
New York, NY, 10013
Phone: 16505034695