Form D · Other Investment Fund
JASPER RIDGE DIVERSIFIED, LP
Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0001453289
Offering snapshot reported Mar 17, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.11B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 308 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $10M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 31, 2008 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$2,962,519,363 → $3,108,894,364
- Reported investors292 → 308
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 17, 2026 | Amendment | $3,108,894,364 | $146,375,001vs Mar 19, 2025 | 308 | SEC filing |
| Mar 19, 2025 | Amendment | $2,962,519,363 | $104,578,191vs Mar 20, 2024 | 292 | SEC filing |
| Mar 20, 2024 | Amendment | $2,857,941,172 | $131,838,922vs Mar 22, 2023 | 276 | SEC filing |
| Mar 22, 2023 | Amendment | $2,726,102,250 | $22,950,000vs Mar 22, 2022 | 261 | SEC filing |
| Mar 22, 2022 | Amendment | $2,703,152,250 | $196,095,260vs Mar 23, 2021 | 249 | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2021 | Amendment | $2,507,056,990 | $113,626,761vs Mar 24, 2020 | 236 | SEC filing |
| Mar 24, 2020 | Amendment | $2,393,430,229 | $125,723,238vs Mar 25, 2019 | 220 | SEC filing |
| Mar 25, 2019 | Amendment | $2,267,706,991 | $102,800,001vs Mar 23, 2018 | 212 | SEC filing |
| Mar 23, 2018 | Amendment | $2,164,906,990 | $13,600,000vs Mar 24, 2017 | 207 | SEC filing |
| Mar 24, 2017 | Amendment | $2,151,306,990 | $34,275,000vs Mar 24, 2016 | 202 | SEC filing |
| Mar 24, 2016 | Amendment | $2,117,031,990 | $262,140,402vs Mar 26, 2015 | 253 | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2015 | Amendment | $1,854,891,588 | $202,239,651vs Mar 26, 2014 | 213 | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2014 | Amendment | $1,652,651,937 | $286,511,735vs May 1, 2013 | 162 | SEC filing |
| May 1, 2013 | Amendment | $1,366,140,202 | $0vs Mar 26, 2013 | 86 | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2013 | Amendment | $1,366,140,202 | $281,893,682vs Mar 27, 2012 | 86 | SEC filing |
| Mar 27, 2012 | Amendment | $1,084,246,520 | No comparison | 87 | SEC filing |
| Dec 30, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-125685
Source: Form D, filed Mar 17, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
JASPER RIDGE DIVERSIFIED, L.P.
Investment adviser: JASPER RIDGE PARTNERS, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $3.79B
- Beneficial owners
- 148
- ADV minimum commitment
- $10M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
SEC 8-8177
Filing source
Form ADV 2115073 · Aug 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4301245863
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| James N. Alexander | Executive |
| Mark J.P. Anson | Executive |
| Adan D. Araujo | Executive |
| Linda M. Assante | Executive |
| David S. Bizer | Executive |
| Cori K. Duncan | Executive |
| Raymond Durham | Executive |
| John Fant | Executive |
| Richard J. Hayes | Executive |
| L.P. Jasper Ridge Diversified Gen Par, | Executive |
| Llc Jasper Ridge Diversified Mgp, | Executive |
| L.P. Jasper Ridge Partners, | Promoter |
| Erin C. Mc Daniel | Executive |
| Erin C. Mc Daniel Roach | Executive |
| Jack A. Muhlbeier | Executive |
| L.P. Oak Hill Investment Management, | Promoter |
| L.P. Ohim Strategic Gen Par, | Executive |
| Llc Ohim Strategic Mgp, | Executive |
| George D. Phipps | Executive |
| Julie Porter | Executive |
| Rajesh Swaminathan | Executive |
| Jeremy M. Wolfe | Executive |
| Mark A. Wolfson | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Fort Worth, TX, 76102