Form D · Other Investment Fund

JASPER RIDGE DIVERSIFIED, LP

Fort Worth, TX · CIK 0001453289

Offering snapshot reported Mar 17, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$3.11B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
308
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$10M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 31, 2008
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$1.55B$3.11BDec 30, 2008Mar 27, 2012: $1,084,246,520.00Mar 26, 2013: $1,366,140,202.00May 1, 2013: $1,366,140,202.00Mar 26, 2014: $1,652,651,937.00Mar 26, 2015: $1,854,891,588.00Mar 24, 2016: $2,117,031,990.00Mar 24, 2017: $2,151,306,990.00Mar 23, 2018: $2,164,906,990.00Mar 25, 2019: $2,267,706,991.00Mar 24, 2020: $2,393,430,229.00Mar 23, 2021: $2,507,056,990.00Mar 22, 2022: $2,703,152,250.00Mar 22, 2023: $2,726,102,250.00Mar 20, 2024: $2,857,941,172.00Mar 19, 2025: $2,962,519,363.00Mar 17, 2026: $3,108,894,364.00Mar 17, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$2,962,519,363 → $3,108,894,364
  • Reported investors292 → 308

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Mar 17, 2026Amendment$3,108,894,364$146,375,001vs Mar 19, 2025308SEC filing
Mar 19, 2025Amendment$2,962,519,363$104,578,191vs Mar 20, 2024292SEC filing
Mar 20, 2024Amendment$2,857,941,172$131,838,922vs Mar 22, 2023276SEC filing
Mar 22, 2023Amendment$2,726,102,250$22,950,000vs Mar 22, 2022261SEC filing
Mar 22, 2022Amendment$2,703,152,250$196,095,260vs Mar 23, 2021249SEC filing
Mar 23, 2021Amendment$2,507,056,990$113,626,761vs Mar 24, 2020236SEC filing
Mar 24, 2020Amendment$2,393,430,229$125,723,238vs Mar 25, 2019220SEC filing
Mar 25, 2019Amendment$2,267,706,991$102,800,001vs Mar 23, 2018212SEC filing
Mar 23, 2018Amendment$2,164,906,990$13,600,000vs Mar 24, 2017207SEC filing
Mar 24, 2017Amendment$2,151,306,990$34,275,000vs Mar 24, 2016202SEC filing
Mar 24, 2016Amendment$2,117,031,990$262,140,402vs Mar 26, 2015253SEC filing
Mar 26, 2015Amendment$1,854,891,588$202,239,651vs Mar 26, 2014213SEC filing
Mar 26, 2014Amendment$1,652,651,937$286,511,735vs May 1, 2013162SEC filing
May 1, 2013Amendment$1,366,140,202$0vs Mar 26, 201386SEC filing
Mar 26, 2013Amendment$1,366,140,202$281,893,682vs Mar 27, 201286SEC filing
Mar 27, 2012Amendment$1,084,246,520No comparison87SEC filing
Dec 30, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Equity, Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-125685

Source: Form D, filed Mar 17, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

JASPER RIDGE DIVERSIFIED, L.P.

Investment adviser: JASPER RIDGE PARTNERS, L.P.

Gross asset value
$3.79B
Beneficial owners
148
ADV minimum commitment
$10M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Auditor KPMG LLP FT WORTH, Texas, United States
Custodian BNY MELLON, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION BOSTON, Massachusetts, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian GOLDMAN SACHS INTERNATIONAL LONDON, United Kingdom Related to adviser: No
Custodian J. P. MORGAN CHASE BANK, N.A. NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian MERRILL LYNCH, PIERCE, FENNER & SMITH INCORPORATED SAN FRANCISCO, California, United States Related to adviser: No
Custodian WILMINGTON TRUST, N.A. WILMINGTON, Delaware, United States Related to adviser: No
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
No
External marketing
No

KPMG LLP
PCAOB 185

CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
SEC 8-8177

Filing source

Form ADV 2115073 · Aug 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4301245863

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
James N. Alexander Executive
Mark J.P. Anson Executive
Adan D. Araujo Executive
Linda M. Assante Executive
David S. Bizer Executive
Cori K. Duncan Executive
Raymond Durham Executive
John Fant Executive
Richard J. Hayes Executive
L.P. Jasper Ridge Diversified Gen Par, Executive
Llc Jasper Ridge Diversified Mgp, Executive
L.P. Jasper Ridge Partners, Promoter
Erin C. Mc Daniel Executive
Erin C. Mc Daniel Roach Executive
Jack A. Muhlbeier Executive
L.P. Oak Hill Investment Management, Promoter
L.P. Ohim Strategic Gen Par, Executive
Llc Ohim Strategic Mgp, Executive
George D. Phipps Executive
Julie Porter Executive
Rajesh Swaminathan Executive
Jeremy M. Wolfe Executive
Mark A. Wolfson Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
201 Main Street Suite 1000
Fort Worth, TX, 76102