Form D · Other Technology
PHASE CHANGE SOFTWARE LLC
Lakewood, CO · CIK 0001390066
Offering snapshot reported Nov 3, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $6M Offering amount: $10M
- Investors reported
- 22 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jan 2, 2026 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$9,227 → $5,996,357
- Reported investors3 → 22
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nov 3, 2026 | Amendment | $5,996,357 | $5,987,130vs Jan 9, 2026 | 22 | SEC filing |
| Jan 9, 2026 | Initial | $9,227 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jan 28, 2025 | Initial | $1,062,531 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2025 | Initial | $4,797,674 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Nov 6, 2024 | Amendment | $5,000,413 | $2,346,082vs May 6, 2024 | 27 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2024 | Amendment | $2,654,331 | $2,113,564vs Dec 20, 2023 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2023 | Initial | $540,767 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| Apr 6, 2023 | Amendment | $7,863,831 | $3,093,696vs Oct 17, 2022 | 35 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2022 | Amendment | $4,770,135 | $4,750,223vs Oct 21, 2021 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Oct 21, 2021 | Initial | $19,912 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 29, 2021 | Amendment | $6,150,000 | $2,395,000vs Feb 5, 2021 | 46 | SEC filing |
| Feb 5, 2021 | Amendment | $3,755,000 | $3,355,000vs Jul 22, 2020 | 32 | SEC filing |
| Jul 22, 2020 | Initial | $400,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2020 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Dec 16, 2019 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 11, 2019 | Amendment | $2,499,297 | $2,486,503vs Mar 29, 2019 | 48 | SEC filing |
| Dec 11, 2019 | Amendment | $1,288,801 | $956,188vs Sep 24, 2019 | 17 | SEC filing |
| Sep 24, 2019 | Initial | $332,613 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Mar 29, 2019 | Initial | $12,794 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jun 28, 2018 | Initial | $324,324 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Mar 8, 2018 | Amendment | $3,101,115 | $3,089,284vs Jun 1, 2017 | 23 | SEC filing |
| Sep 22, 2017 | Initial | $102,555 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2017 | Initial | $11,831 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 10, 2017 | Initial | $622,515 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 22, 2016 | Initial | $75,037 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jun 23, 2016 | Initial | $43,750 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 13, 2016 | Amendment | $1,782,978 | $200,000vs Mar 9, 2016 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2016 | Amendment | $1,582,978 | $1,562,500vs Aug 12, 2015 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Aug 12, 2015 | Initial | $20,478 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2014 | Initial | $2,380,000 | No comparison | 11 | SEC filing |
| May 6, 2014 | Amendment | $1,104,995 | $914,291vs Feb 10, 2014 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2014 | Amendment | $190,704 | $106,547vs Jan 23, 2014 | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jan 23, 2014 | Initial | $84,157 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Oct 17, 2012 | Initial | $637,320 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| Jan 3, 2012 | Amendment | $500,001 | $185,431vs Dec 22, 2011 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Dec 22, 2011 | Initial | $314,570 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Dec 22, 2010 | Amendment | $2,324,445 | $1,978,212vs Aug 17, 2010 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Sep 9, 2010 | Amendment | $525,000 | $178,767vs Aug 17, 2010 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2010 | Initial | $346,233 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Dec 21, 2009 | Initial | $1,225,000 | No comparison | 24 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2007 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Option to acquire, Security to be acquired
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-569480
Source: Form D, filed Nov 3, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Mark Bieler | Director |
| Gary Brach | Director, Executive |
| William Bradley | Executive |
| Stephen Brothers | Executive |
| Steven P.C. Bucuvalas | Director |
| Bradford Cleavenger | Executive |
| Howard Culang | Director |
| Jeffrey Diggins | Director |
| Alan Kucheck | Executive |
| Dave Muirhead | Executive |
| Donald Peskin | Director |
| Elizabeth Richards | Executive |
| Alan Strait | Executive |
| Renee Wiens | Executive |
| Albert Will | Promoter |
| Melvin Yellin | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Other Technology (See others in industry)
Address:
13949 W. Colfax Avenue Building 1, Suite 205
Lakewood, CO, 80401
Lakewood, CO, 80401