Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
Insight Partners XII (Co-Investors), L.P.
Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001848466
Offering snapshot reported May 26, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.45M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 26, 2021 | Initial | $1,445,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-400746
Source: Form D, filed May 26, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
INSIGHT PARTNERS XII (CO-INVESTORS), L.P.
Investment adviser: INSIGHT VENTURE MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $22.7M
- Beneficial owners
- 80
- ADV minimum commitment
- $500K
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- No
ERNST & YOUNG LLP
PCAOB 42
J.P. MORGAN SECURITIES LLC
SEC 8-35008
RAYMOND JAMES & ASSOCIATES, INC.
SEC 8-10999
SILICON VALLEY BANK, A SUBSIDIARY OF SVB FINANCIAL GROUP
LEI 0K2D5AK28E3O5CC06E35
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $16,150,964 | 79 | Mar 25, 2022 |
| 2022 | $18,873,107 | 79 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $19,019,275 | 79 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $20,620,102 | 79 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $22,663,768 | 80 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2060660 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-3914673972
Reported by INSIGHT VENTURE MANAGEMENT, LLC (CRD 142994).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Blair Flicker | Executive |
| Jeffrey Horing | Director, Executive |
| Mark Lessing | Executive |
| Deven Parekh | Executive |
| Andrew Prodromos | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104
Phone: (212) 230-9200