Form D · Hedge Fund
In-Depth Partners Global Equities Ltd.
Miami Beach, FL · CIK 0001882346
Offering snapshot reported Oct 5, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $143M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 15 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jul 31, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$130,588,885 → $143,063,771
- Reported investors14 → 15
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 5, 2026 | Amendment | $143,063,771 | $12,474,886vs Sep 26, 2025 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Sep 26, 2025 | Amendment | $130,588,885 | $20,000,000vs Sep 27, 2024 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2024 | Amendment | $110,588,885 | $25,003,885vs Sep 27, 2023 | 12 | SEC filing |
| Sep 27, 2023 | Amendment | $85,585,000 | $24,030,000vs Sep 29, 2022 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2022 | Amendment | $61,555,000 | $10,455,000vs Sep 29, 2021 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2021 | Initial | $51,100,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-414989
Source: Form D, filed Oct 5, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
IN-DEPTH PARTNERS GLOBAL EQUITIES LTD
Investment adviser: IN-DEPTH PARTNERS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 17, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2065251 · Mar 17, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1827322488
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Maisa Araujo | Executive |
| Daniel Arruda | Executive |
| N/A In Depth Partners Llc | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Miami Beach, FL, 33139