Form D · Insurance
IMA Financial Group, Inc.
Wichita, KS · CIK 0001673769
Offering snapshot reported Sep 14, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.7M Offering amount: $1.7M
- Investors reported
- 2 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $171K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 1, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 14, 2026 | Initial | $1,698,884 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| May 12, 2026 | Initial | $4,125,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jan 30, 2026 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Aug 15, 2024 | Initial | $66,246,497 | No comparison | 18 | SEC filing |
| Mar 4, 2024 | Initial | $3,839,894 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 5, 2023 | Initial | $11,349,626 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Oct 13, 2023 | Initial | $15,271,075 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Oct 3, 2023 | Initial | $100,028 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2023 | Initial | $49,939 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Aug 3, 2023 | Initial | $2,500,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| May 15, 2023 | Initial | $17,586,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Sep 29, 2022 | Initial | $16,924,309 | No comparison | 35 | SEC filing |
| Aug 9, 2022 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2022 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2022 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 9, 2022 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Nov 5, 2021 | Initial | $76,876,276 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Aug 5, 2021 | Initial | $30,203,712 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 29, 2021 | Initial | $12,488 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 13, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 22, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 22, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2021 | Initial | $59,259,200 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2021 | Initial | $29,225,000 | No comparison | 12 | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2016 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- Yes
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-597375
Source: Form D, filed Sep 14, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Steven P. Ashcraft | Director |
| Michael Benson | Executive |
| Jon Briggs | Executive |
| Steve Brockmeyer | Director |
| Jason Buckingham | Executive |
| Robert L. Cohen | Director, Executive, Promoter |
| W.C. Cohen, Jr. | Director |
| Fred Degrosz | Director |
| Erin Dewar | Executive |
| Dave Eckroth | Executive |
| Anna Ewing | Executive |
| Venita Fields | Director |
| Sarah M. Finn | Director |
| Greg Georgieff | Director |
| Heather Gothard | Executive |
| Robin Heller | Executive |
| Robert Hooks | Executive |
| Spence Hoole | Director |
| Kyle Hudson | Director |
| Justin Jacobs | Executive |
| Lucinda Kathol | Executive |
| Lu Cinda Kathol | Executive |
| Jennifer Kerr | Executive |
| Robert Kestenbaum | Director |
| Michael D. Lynch | Executive |
| Kelli Mack | Executive |
| Steve Mc Conahey | Director |
| Bobbi Mc Pherson | Executive |
| April Michaelis | Executive |
| Harold Morrison | Director |
| Robert Mulcare | Director |
| Kyle H. Orndorff | Executive |
| Eric Pauly | Executive |
| Drew Pippin | Executive |
| Luke Proctor | Executive |
| Thomas Reed | Executive |
| Robert J. Reiter | Director |
| Ruth Rohs | Executive |
| Michael Rost | Executive |
| Jaqueline Roth | Director |
| Colleen Savoie | Director |
| Sueann Schultz | Director |
| Sue Ann Schultz | Director |
| M. Shonka | Director |
| Jeff Stemper | Director |
| David L. Strohm | Director |
| Nico Theofanidis | Director |
| Nancy Tuor | Director |
| Suzanne Van Staveren | Executive |
| Amy Venturi | Executive |
| Michelle Vercellino | Director, Executive |
| Paul Washington | Executive |
| Matt Watkins | Executive |
| Kurt D. Watson | Director, Executive |
| Christin White | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Insurance (See others in industry)
Address:
430 E. Douglas Avenue
Wichita, KS, 67202
Phone: 316-267-9221
Wichita, KS, 67202
Phone: 316-267-9221