Form D · Hedge Fund
ICM Opportunity Fund II, LLC
Atlanta, GA · CIK 0001737128
Offering snapshot reported Jan 29, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $82M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 29, 2026 | Amendment | $81,970,433 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2025 | Amendment | $48,450,000 | $8,100,000vs Jan 10, 2024 | 127 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2024 | Amendment | $40,350,000 | $1,380,000vs Jan 19, 2023 | 109 | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2023 | Amendment | $38,970,000 | $2,025,000vs Feb 24, 2022 | 107 | SEC filing |
| Feb 24, 2022 | Amendment | $36,945,000 | $525,000vs May 10, 2021 | 97 | SEC filing |
| May 10, 2021 | Amendment | $36,420,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 4, 2020 | Amendment | $18,270,000 | $0vs Apr 12, 2019 | 54 | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2019 | Amendment | $18,270,000 | $13,020,000vs Apr 19, 2018 | 54 | SEC filing |
| Apr 19, 2018 | Initial | $5,250,000 | No comparison | 16 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-310585
Source: Form D, filed Jan 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
ICM OPPORTUNITY FUND II, LLC
Investment adviser: INFINITY CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 26, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2068132 · Mar 26, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-9925117182
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| N/A Infinity Capital Management, Llc | Executive, Promoter |
| Jeff Vale | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Atlanta, GA, 30305