Form D · Private Equity Fund
Ibex Israel VC II (Offshore) LP
Denver, CO · CIK 0001976214
Offering snapshot reported Aug 31, 2023 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Offering amount: $100M
- Investors reported
- 0 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06c, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0 (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0 (estimated)
- Form D file number
- 021-491171
A commission may be paid after the Issuer's final closing based on a percentage of the subscriptions of certain of the Issuer's limited partners.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Tamim Funds Management Pty Ltd | None | |
| Daniel Thomas Gutrich | 4608500 | Frontier Solutions, LLC · CRD 136102 |
| The Enterprise Securities Company | 26598 |
Source: Form D, filed Aug 31, 2023. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
IBEX ISRAEL VC II (OFFSHORE) LP
Investment adviser: IBEX INVESTORS LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Jun 23, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2111246 · Jun 23, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6450430798
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Justin B. Borus | Executive |
| N/A Ibex Israel Vc Gp Ii, Llc | Executive, Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Denver, CO, 80206