Form D · Manufacturing
IBC Advanced Alloys Corp.
Franklin, IN · CIK 0001450894
Offering snapshot reported Mar 16, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.5M Offering amount: $3M
- Investors reported
- 1 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1.5M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 20, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 16, 2026 | Initial | $1,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 10, 2023 | Initial | $898,626 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Oct 22, 2021 | Initial | $1,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 10, 2021 | Initial | $636,032 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2021 | Initial | $1,400,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 24, 2019 | Initial | $1,120,476 | No comparison | 13 | SEC filing |
| Jul 25, 2017 | Initial | $117,737 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Mar 21, 2017 | Initial | $49,124 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jan 5, 2017 | Initial | $23,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Dec 2, 2016 | Amendment | $8,632 | $0vs Nov 23, 2016 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 23, 2016 | Initial | $8,632 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2016 | Initial | $97,410 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 9, 2016 | Initial | $1,071,115 | No comparison | 14 | SEC filing |
| Jun 25, 2015 | Initial | $18,429 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2013 | Initial | $28,235 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 2, 2010 | Initial | $2,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 12, 2008 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Debt, Option to acquire
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-576616
Source: Form D, filed Mar 16, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Simon Anderson | Director |
| David Anderson | Executive |
| Denis Brady | Director |
| Dal Brynelsen | Director |
| Anthony Dutton | Director, Executive |
| Geoffrey Hampson | Director |
| Major General David Heinz | Director, Executive |
| David Heinz | Director, Executive |
| Chris Huskamp | Director |
| Mike Jarvis | Director |
| Alastair Neill | Director |
| Jim Sims | Executive |
| Mark Smith | Director, Executive |
| Toni Wendel | Executive |
| Terena White | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Manufacturing (See others in industry)
Address:
401 Arvin Road
Franklin, IN, 46131-1549
Phone: 317 738-2558
Franklin, IN, 46131-1549
Phone: 317 738-2558