Form D · Hedge Fund
Hudson Bay International Levered Fund Ltd.
George Town, Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001736472
Offering snapshot reported Apr 1, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $593M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 28 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Apr 1, 2018 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$591,725,962 → $592,817,478
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 1, 2026 | Amendment | $592,817,478 | $1,091,516vs Apr 2, 2025 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Apr 2, 2025 | Amendment | $591,725,962 | $5,235,599vs Apr 7, 2023 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Apr 5, 2024 | Amendment | $590,570,363 | $4,080,000vs Apr 7, 2023 | 28 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2023 | Amendment | $586,490,363 | $34,435,000vs Apr 8, 2022 | 15 | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2022 | Amendment | $552,055,363 | $108,475,000vs Apr 9, 2021 | 13 | SEC filing |
| Apr 9, 2021 | Amendment | $443,580,363 | $49,586,861vs Apr 10, 2020 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Apr 10, 2020 | Amendment | $393,993,502 | $270,672,953vs Apr 12, 2019 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2019 | Amendment | $123,320,549 | $0vs Apr 12, 2018 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 12, 2018 | Initial | $123,320,549 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-310041
Source: Form D, filed Apr 1, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
HUDSON BAY INTERNATIONAL LEVERED FUND LTD.
Investment adviser: HUDSON BAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2126698 · Aug 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5576290235
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Phillip Dickie | Director |
| Sander Gerber | Executive |
| Leanne Golding | Director |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management Lp | Promoter |
| Tammy Jennissen | Director |
| Alan Milgate | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:George Town, Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-9001