Form D · Residential
HP Ventures Group LLC
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001575605
Offering snapshot reported Aug 17, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $3.2M Offering amount: $5.25M
- Investors reported
- 17 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $50K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 10, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 17, 2026 | Initial | $3,200,000 | No comparison | 17 | SEC filing |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Aug 21, 2025 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 26, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 26, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 26, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| May 5, 2023 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2022 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jul 5, 2022 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Nov 19, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Aug 17, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 2, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| May 13, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 4, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Nov 20, 2019 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 3, 2019 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 19, 2018 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Aug 23, 2016 | Initial | $0 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2014 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 13, 2013 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 30, 2013 | Initial | $750,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-594383
Source: Form D, filed Aug 17, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| John T Comet | Executive |
| Steve Cook | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Residential (See others in industry)
Address:
4810 North Lavergne Suite A
Chicago, IL, 60630
Phone: 2173900398
Chicago, IL, 60630
Phone: 2173900398