Form D · Private Equity Fund
Hines Rialto Credit Partners, LP
Miami, FL · CIK 0002026136
Offering snapshot reported Sep 4, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.08B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 126 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $100K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Aug 29, 2024 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$996,371,604 → $1,079,211,604
- Reported investors97 → 126
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 4, 2026 | Amendment | $1,079,211,604 | $82,840,000vs Jul 27, 2026 | 126 | SEC filing |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Amendment | $1,016,371,604 | $20,000,000vs Jul 27, 2026 | 98 | SEC filing |
| Jul 27, 2026 | Amendment | $996,371,604 | $337,070,000vs Nov 10, 2025 | 97 | SEC filing |
| Jul 10, 2026 | Amendment | $881,371,604 | $222,070,000vs Nov 10, 2025 | 95 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Amendment | $830,371,604 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Nov 10, 2025 | Amendment | $659,301,604 | $258,500,000vs Sep 13, 2024 | 87 | SEC filing |
| Aug 11, 2025 | Amendment | $459,301,604 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2025 | Amendment | $429,301,604 | $28,500,000vs Sep 13, 2024 | 84 | SEC filing |
| Nov 8, 2024 | Amendment | $424,201,604 | $23,400,000vs Sep 13, 2024 | 66 | SEC filing |
| Sep 13, 2024 | Initial | $400,801,604 | No comparison | 33 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $898K
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-524043
Total Amount Sold includes the Issuer, HRCP Direct Domestic Investors, LP, HRCP TE Investors, LP and HRCP Non-U.S. Investors, LP (together, "feeder funds") in the aggregate (and is inclusive of investments by the General Partners).
Sales Commissions represent the total sales commissions to be paid to the entities listed in Item 12 above as a result of completed sales of interests in the Issuer and/or its feeder funds.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC | 000149777 | |
| Hines Private Wealth Solutions LLC | 000128145 | |
| Citigroup Global Markets Inc. | 000007059 |
Source: Form D, filed Sep 4, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
HINES RIALTO CREDIT PARTNERS, LP
Investment adviser: RIALTO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Gross asset value
- $1.01B
- Beneficial owners
- 87
- ADV minimum commitment
- $5M
Reported in Form ADV on Jul 6, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- No
- External marketing
- Yes
DELOITTE & TOUCHE, LLP
PCAOB 34
CITIGROUP GLOBAL MARKETS INC.
CRD 7059 · SEC 801-3387
HINES PRIVATE WEALTH SOLUTIONS LLC
CRD 128145 · SEC 8-66096
MORGAN STANLEY
CRD 149777 · SEC 801-70103
Filing source
Form ADV 2117754 · Jul 6, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6052125476
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joseph Bachkosky | Executive |
| David Childers | Executive |
| Robert Chomat | Executive |
| David Covington | Executive |
| Joshua R Cromer | Executive |
| Aaron Davis | Executive |
| Brandon England | Executive |
| Gary Evans | Executive |
| Jeffrey Folkerts | Executive |
| Scott Gelley | Executive |
| Sorana Georgescu | Executive |
| Eric Green | Executive |
| Jeremy Griffin | Executive |
| Liat Heller | Executive |
| Jeffrey C. Hines | Executive |
| N/A Hines Partners Hrcp Gp Lp | Promoter |
| Elizabeth Kislak | Executive |
| Jeffrey P. Krasnoff | Executive |
| Amanda Lenok | Executive |
| Peter Lindner | Executive |
| Jay Mantz | Executive |
| Carlos Modia | Executive |
| Alfonso Munk | Executive |
| Cory Olson | Executive |
| Philip J Orban | Executive |
| Michael Parker | Executive |
| Michael Peskin | Executive |
| N/A Rialto Capital Management, Llc | Promoter |
| N/A Rialto Partners Hrcp Gp, Lp | Promoter |
| Thomas Scott | Executive |
| Adam Singer | Executive |
| Oliver Striker | Executive |
| Owen Tian | Executive |
| Marshall Van Smith | Executive |
| Amanda Vega | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Miami, FL, 33131