Form D · Pooled Investment Fund

HH Asia Ltd

New York, NY · CIK 0001862471

Offering snapshot reported May 14, 2021 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$15.9M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
Not reported
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
Not reported
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Not reported
As reported in this filing

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
May 14, 2021Initial$15,850,000No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Not reported
Exemptions
Not reported
Duration over one year
Not reported
Business combination
Not reported
Sales commissions
Not reported
Finders' fees
Not reported
Form D file number
021-399490

Source: Form D, filed May 14, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

HH ASIA LTD

Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
$0
Beneficial owners
0
ADV minimum commitment
$1M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator SEI GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. OAKS, Pennsylvania, United States Investor statements: No (provided to no investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS GEORGE TOWN, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CITIBANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
PCAOB 1266

CITIBANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI E57ODZWZ7FF32TWEFA76

GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048

Fund asset history · 2 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$641K$1.28MFY 2024: $1,282,883.00FY 2024FY 2025: $0.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2024$1,282,8836Mar 31, 2025
2025$00Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4719759361

Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

Matched by reported Form D file number

HH ASIA LTD

Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS HEDGE FUND STRATEGIES LLC

Gross asset value
$18.7M
Beneficial owners
7
ADV minimum commitment
$1M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 15, 2024. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator SEI GLOBAL SERVICES, INC. OAKS, Pennsylvania, United States Investor statements: Some (provided to some but not all investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS GEORGE TOWN, Cayman Islands Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian CITIBANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS
PCAOB 1266

CITIBANK, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION
LEI E57ODZWZ7FF32TWEFA76

GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048

Fund asset history · 3 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$13.3M$26.6MFY 2021: $26,558,946.00FY 2021FY 2022: $21,215,025.00FY 2022FY 2023: $18,720,698.00FY 2023

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$26,558,9466Mar 31, 2022
2022$21,215,0257Mar 31, 2023
2023$18,720,6987Mar 28, 2024
Filing source

Form ADV 1894097 · Aug 15, 2024 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4719759361

Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS HEDGE FUND STRATEGIES LLC (CRD 107850).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Helen A. Crowley Director
Jack Springate Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
200 West Street
New York, NY, 10282-2198
Phone: 212-902-1000