Form D · Private Equity Fund
Hg Saturn 4 P&E L.P.
St Peter Port, Y7 · CIK 0002074854
Offering snapshot reported Jan 29, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $24.6M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 29, 2026 | Amendment | $24,550,750 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 30, 2025 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-550265
Source: Form D, filed Jan 29, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Norman Amey | Director |
| Steven Batchelor | Executive |
| Jean Baptiste Brian | Executive |
| Matthew Brockman | Executive |
| Alan Cline | Executive |
| N/A Hg Saturn P&E General Partner (Guernsey) Limited | Director |
| Katy Hodgetts | Director |
| Nicholas Humphries | Executive |
| David Issott | Executive |
| Justin Von Simson | Executive |
| Andrew Whittaker | Director |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:
1 Royal Plaza, Royal Avenue
St Peter Port, Y7, GY1 2HL
St Peter Port, Y7, GY1 2HL