Form D · Private Equity Fund

HCP Private Equity Fund VI (Cayman), L.P.

San Francisco, CA · CIK 0001567099

Offering snapshot reported Jul 12, 2013 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$24M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
12
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Jan 11, 2013
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$12M$24MJan 25, 2013: $6,000,000.00Jan 25, 2013Jul 12, 2013: $24,000,000.00Jul 12, 2013

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$6,000,000 → $24,000,000
  • Reported investors4 → 12

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jul 12, 2013Amendment$24,000,000$18,000,000vs Jan 25, 201312SEC filing
Jan 25, 2013Initial$6,000,000No comparison4SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
No
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-190795

Source: Form D, filed Jul 12, 2013. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

HCP PRIVATE EQUITY FUND VI (CAYMAN), L.P.

Investment adviser: PATHSTONE FAMILY OFFICE, LLC

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2081708 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-4530190962

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Matthew R. Barger Director
John F. Buoymaster Director
Kathryn A. Hall Director
N/A Hcp Pef Vi Management Llc Promoter
Bill Helman Director
Mark E. Mc Kee Director

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
One Maritime Plaza, Fifth Floor
San Francisco, CA, 94111