Form D · Other Investment Fund
HARTFORD LIFE INSURANCE CO SEPARATE ACCOUNT ICMG SERIES VII
Hartford, CT · CIK 0001330652
Offering snapshot reported Apr 4, 2016 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $8.47M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 60 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Oct 20, 2011 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$7,665,000 → $8,468,145
- Reported investors1 → 60
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 4, 2016 | Amendment | $8,468,145 | $803,145vs Jan 23, 2014 | 60 | SEC filing |
| Jan 23, 2014 | Amendment | $385,367,976 | $1,440,000vs Jan 24, 2013 | 85 | SEC filing |
| Jan 23, 2014 | Amendment | $7,665,000 | $2,555,000vs Jan 24, 2013 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 24, 2013 | Amendment | $5,110,000 | -$375,269,521vs Jan 12, 2012 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 24, 2013 | Amendment | $383,927,976 | $3,548,455vs Jan 12, 2012 | 84 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2012 | Amendment | $380,379,521 | $5,094,584vs Jun 30, 2011 | 84 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2012 | Amendment | $44,657,294 | $39,021vs Mar 3, 2011 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2011 | Amendment | $2,555,000 | -$372,729,937vs Jun 30, 2011 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jun 30, 2011 | Amendment | $375,284,937 | $5,000,000vs Mar 3, 2011 | 84 | SEC filing |
| Mar 3, 2011 | Amendment | $44,618,273 | $4,050,437vs Jan 14, 2010 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Mar 3, 2011 | Amendment | $370,284,937 | $21,085,151vs Jan 14, 2010 | 83 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2010 | Amendment | $40,567,836 | $614vs Mar 18, 2009 | 10 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2010 | Amendment | $349,199,786 | $29,986,054vs Mar 18, 2009 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2010 | Amendment | $250,000 | $0vs Mar 18, 2009 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2009 | Amendment | $40,567,222 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2009 | Amendment | $250,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2009 | Amendment | $319,213,732 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jun 7, 2005 | Paper | Not reported | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-78261
Total Amount Sold above is specific to Series 7A offering under separate account issuer.
Variable Life Insurance Contract
Issuer pays no Sales Commissions or Finder's Fees. HLIC pays all Sales Commissions or Finders Fees from its corporate resources.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| M Holdings Securities Inc. | 143285 | Michael B. Liebeskind · CRD 1219051 |
Source: Form D, filed Apr 4, 2016. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SV HIMCO ACTIVE COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE-BACKED SECURITY DIVISION, A SEPARATE ACCOUNT OF TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Investment adviser: HARTFORD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY
- Gross asset value
- $986M
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
Fund asset history · 2 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $933,093,122 | 1 | Mar 27, 2025 |
| 2025 | $986,010,511 | 1 | Mar 27, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2039812 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8357680708
Reported by HARTFORD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (CRD 106699).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| (Hlic) Hartford Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
| N/A Hartford Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
| (Hlic) Hartford L Ife Insurance Co | Promoter |
| Hartford Life Insurance Co (Hlic) | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Hartford, CT, 06155
Phone: 860-547-5000