Form D · Other Investment Fund
Talcott Resolution Life Insurance Co Separate Account ICMG III-B
Hartford, CT · CIK 0001459851
Offering snapshot reported Mar 30, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $658M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 8 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Feb 12, 2001 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$657,623,620 → $658,115,907
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026 | Amendment | $658,115,907 | $492,287vs Mar 17, 2025 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2025 | Amendment | $657,623,620 | -$38,651,011vs Feb 28, 2024 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Feb 28, 2024 | Amendment | $696,274,631 | $535,270vs Feb 27, 2023 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2023 | Amendment | $695,739,361 | $163,283vs Mar 11, 2021 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2021 | Amendment | $695,576,078 | $62,749vs Apr 24, 2020 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2020 | Amendment | $695,513,329 | $176,634,714vs Jan 23, 2014 | 8 | SEC filing |
| Jan 23, 2014 | Amendment | $518,878,615 | $17,200,560vs Jan 24, 2013 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jan 24, 2013 | Amendment | $501,678,055 | $6,788,895vs Jan 12, 2012 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2012 | Amendment | $494,889,160 | $1,094,395vs Mar 3, 2011 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Mar 3, 2011 | Amendment | $493,794,765 | $465,679,221vs Jan 14, 2010 | 7 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2010 | Amendment | $28,115,544 | $0vs Apr 6, 2009 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 6, 2009 | Amendment | $28,115,544 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 26, 2009 | Initial | $1,851,308 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-128910
Variable Life Insurance Contract
Issuer pays no Sales Commissions or Finders' Fees. TL pays Sales Commissions or Finders' Fees from its corporate resources.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| Lynch and Associates | 000140762 | William J. Lynch III · CRD 001060714 |
| Executive Services Securities, LLC | 000025299 | Andrew B. McGinnis · CRD 003126380 |
| M Holdings Securities, Inc. | 000043285 | Michael C. Moorhead · CRD 002999676 |
| Newport Group Securities, Inc. | 000029722 | Eddie Allen · CRD 001280627 |
Source: Form D, filed Mar 30, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
HIMCO SOFR ENHANCED DIVISION, A SEPARATE ACCOUNT OF TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY
Investment adviser: HARTFORD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY
- Gross asset value
- $20.5M
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 27, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
Fund asset history · 2 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,391,919 | 1 | Mar 27, 2025 |
| 2025 | $20,547,551 | 1 | Mar 27, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2039812 · Mar 27, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6583655917
Reported by HARTFORD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT COMPANY (CRD 106699).
Annual Updating Amendment for Registered Adviser · fiscal year 2025.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SEPARATE ACCOUNT ICMG SERIES IIIB A SEPARATE ACCOUNT OF TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY GS STANDARD FIXED INCOME
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $12.1M
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $13,965,371 | 1 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $13,965,371 | 1 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $11,829,620 | 1 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $11,483,733 | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $12,099,485 | 1 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6642616191
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| (Hlic) Hartford Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
| Hartford Life Insurance Co (Hlic) | Promoter |
| Talcott Resolution Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
| N/A Talcott Resolution Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Hartford, CT, 06103
Phone: 8607910152