Form D · Other Investment Fund
TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE CO ICMG SERIES IV
Hartford, CT · CIK 0001170473
Offering snapshot reported Mar 30, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $11.7M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 82 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 30, 2005 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$11,729,549,626 → $11,730,849
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 30, 2026 | Amendment | $11,730,849 | -$11,717,818,777vs Mar 17, 2025 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2025 | Amendment | $11,729,549,626 | $3,875,916vs Feb 28, 2024 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Feb 28, 2024 | Amendment | $11,725,673,710 | $3,862,267vs Feb 27, 2023 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Feb 27, 2023 | Amendment | $11,721,811,443 | $142,983vs Mar 2, 2022 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Mar 2, 2022 | Amendment | $11,721,668,460 | $8,519,284vs Mar 11, 2021 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Mar 11, 2021 | Amendment | $11,713,149,176 | $14,488,541vs Apr 24, 2020 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Apr 24, 2020 | Amendment | $11,698,660,635 | $11,055,754vs Apr 5, 2019 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Apr 5, 2019 | Amendment | $11,687,604,881 | $3,371,505vs Mar 15, 2018 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2018 | Amendment | $11,684,233,376 | $8,064,044vs Apr 26, 2017 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Apr 26, 2017 | Amendment | $11,676,169,332 | $9,801,190vs Apr 4, 2016 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Apr 4, 2016 | Amendment | $11,666,368,142 | $11,289,171,989vs Jan 12, 2012 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Apr 20, 2015 | Amendment | $10,896,621,755 | $10,519,425,602vs Jan 12, 2012 | 82 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2012 | Amendment | $377,196,153 | $37,544,696vs Mar 3, 2011 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 3, 2011 | Amendment | $123,677 | $9,968vs Jan 14, 2010 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 3, 2011 | Amendment | $339,651,457 | $75,243,772vs Jan 14, 2010 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2010 | Amendment | $618,107,665 | $0vs Mar 18, 2009 | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2010 | Amendment | $113,709 | $29,968vs Mar 18, 2009 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 14, 2010 | Amendment | $264,407,685 | $75,396,564vs Mar 18, 2009 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 13, 2010 | Amendment | $299,542,270 | $0vs Mar 18, 2009 | 1 | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2009 | Amendment | $299,542,270 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2009 | Amendment | $189,011,121 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2009 | Amendment | $618,107,665 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Mar 18, 2009 | Amendment | $83,741 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund, Other
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $15.6M (estimated)
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-41994
VARIABLE LIFE INSURANCE CONTRACT
Issuer pays Sales Commissions which are equal to a percentage of premium received by the Issuer.
Sales compensation recipients
Scroll to see all columns →
| Recipient | CRD | Associated broker-dealer |
|---|---|---|
| AXA Advisors LLC | 000006627 | HENRY THOMAS · CRD 001186107 |
| BB&T INVESTMENT SERVICES | 000033856 | JAMES FARMER · CRD 000204568 |
| BUCK KWASHA SECURITIES LLC | 000135474 | WILLIAM J BOWDEN · CRD 001923641 |
| CLARK SECURITIES INC. | 000043803 | CHRISTOPHER PARKER · CRD 002739646 |
| EXECUTIVE SERVICES SECURITIES, INC | 000025299 | ANDREW MCGINNIS · CRD 003126380 |
| FAS CORP | 000043536 | JIM MCKEONE · CRD 002921833 |
| FPCM SECURITIES, LLC | 000038283 | JIM VAN EPPS · CRD 000844958 |
| J. ALDEN ASSOCIATES | 000040002 | WILLIAM CHATFIELD · CRD 001053051 |
| M HOLDINGS SECURITIES, INC | 000043285 | CHARLES HOVORKA · CRD 001563256 |
| M HOLDINGS SECURITES | 000043285 | JAMES M CLARY · CRD 002081542 |
| NEWPORT GROUP SECURITIES, INC | 000029722 | BRYANT KIRK · CRD 001049653 |
| NFP ADVISORS, LLC | 000042046 | ROBERT LEEPER · CRD 001635925 |
| PARK AVENUE SECURITIES | 000046173 | ROBERT SAUERTIG · CRD 002113238 |
| PRIVATE PLACEMENT INSURANCE PRODUCTS, LLC | 000140139 | MATT SCHOEN · CRD 001279191 |
| WJ LYNCH INVESTOR SERVICES, LLC | 000140762 | WILLIAM J LYNCH · CRD 001060714 |
| UBS FINANCIAL SERVICES | 000008174 | JAMES MADDEN · CRD 002074516 |
| STERN CAPITAL, LLC | 000131226 | DEAN HAMILTON · CRD 000234908 |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL INVESTMENT SERVICES, LLC | 000002881 | WILLIAM BORCHERT · CRD 001057817 |
| INNOVATION PARTNERS, LLC | 000146344 | JIM VAN EPPS · CRD 000844958 |
| CONDUENT SECURITIES, LLC | 000135474 | KRISTEN DAIEGLE · CRD 002607706 |
| CAPACUITY SECURITIES, INC. | 000015384 | BRYANT KIRK · CRD 001049653 |
| KESTRA INVESTMENT SERVICES, LLC | 000042046 | JOSEPH TODD CARPENTER · CRD 001096644 |
| Buck HR Securities, Inc | 000299842 | Kristin Daigle · CRD 002607706 |
| ASCENSUS BROKER DEALER SERVICES | 000036478 | WILLIAM SOCTT BETHUNE · CRD 004726564 |
Source: Form D, filed Mar 30, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SEPARATE ACCOUNT ICMG SERIES IV A SEPARATE ACCOUNT OF TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY GSAM AGENCY MBS INTERMEDIATE TRE
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $137M
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $168,999,251 | 1 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $168,999,251 | 1 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $125,508,013 | 1 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $130,145,898 | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $136,519,864 | 1 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1649914507
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SEPARATE ACCOUNT ICMG SERIES IV A SEPARATE ACCOUNT OF TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY GS MORTGAGE BACKED SECURITIES
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $6.99B
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $7,438,723,607 | 1 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $7,438,723,607 | 1 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $5,879,101,055 | 1 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $6,206,812,573 | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $6,994,540,731 | 1 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5997089575
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SEPARATE ACCOUNT ICMG SERIES IV A SEPARATE ACCOUNT OF TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY GS SHORT DURATION
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $0
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $0 | 1 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $0 | 1 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $0 | 1 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $0 | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $0 | 1 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6272803252
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
Matched by reported Form D file number
SEPARATE ACCOUNT ICMG SERIES IV A SEPARATE ACCOUNT OF TALCOTT RESOLUTION LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY GS STANDARD FIXED INCOME
Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $445M
- Beneficial owners
- 1
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- No
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
STATE STREET BANK AND TRUST COMPANY
LEI 571474TGEMMWANRLN572
Fund asset history · 5 annual observations
Scroll to see all columns →
| Fiscal year | Gross assets | Beneficial owners | ADV filed |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $537,511,755 | 1 | Mar 31, 2022 |
| 2022 | $537,511,755 | 1 | Mar 31, 2023 |
| 2023 | $410,078,597 | 1 | Mar 28, 2024 |
| 2024 | $392,003,524 | 1 | Mar 31, 2025 |
| 2025 | $445,329,016 | 1 | Mar 31, 2026 |
Filing source
Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1388219358
Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).
Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Insurance Co Hartford Life | Promoter |
| N/A Hartford Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
| (Hlic) Hartford Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
| (Hlic) Hartford Life Insurance Co. | Promoter |
| Hartford Life Insurance Co (Hlic) | Promoter |
| Hartford Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
| Life Insurance Co Talcott Resoltion | Promoter |
| N/A Talcott Resolution Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
| Talcott Resolution Life Insurance Co | Promoter |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Hartford, CT, 06103
Phone: 8607910152