Form D · Other Investment Fund
HARRISON STREET CORE PROPERTY FUND A, L.P.
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001560727
Offering snapshot reported Feb 4, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $2.03B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Not reported As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 4, 2026 | Amendment | $2,026,740,125 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 5, 2025 | Amendment | $2,022,548,785 | $46,837,861vs Aug 7, 2024 | 41 | SEC filing |
| Aug 7, 2024 | Amendment | $1,975,710,924 | $4,153,924vs Aug 8, 2023 | 41 | SEC filing |
| Aug 8, 2023 | Amendment | $1,971,557,000 | $1,662,541vs Oct 7, 2022 | 39 | SEC filing |
| Oct 7, 2022 | Amendment | $1,969,894,459 | $21,000,000vs Aug 10, 2022 | 41 | SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2022 | Amendment | $1,948,894,459 | $64,864,136vs Aug 16, 2021 | 40 | SEC filing |
| Aug 16, 2021 | Amendment | $1,884,030,323 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Aug 19, 2020 | Amendment | $1,680,610,701 | $79,801,518vs Aug 20, 2019 | 33 | SEC filing |
| Aug 20, 2019 | Amendment | $1,600,809,183 | $476,526,753vs Feb 21, 2018 | 35 | SEC filing |
| Feb 21, 2018 | Amendment | $1,124,282,430 | $165,726,430vs Feb 13, 2017 | 30 | SEC filing |
| Feb 13, 2017 | Amendment | $958,556,000 | $53,400,000vs Oct 27, 2016 | 29 | SEC filing |
| Oct 27, 2016 | Amendment | $905,156,000 | $89,365,000vs Oct 14, 2015 | 50 | SEC filing |
| Oct 14, 2015 | Amendment | $815,791,000 | $128,600,000vs Oct 9, 2014 | 19 | SEC filing |
| Oct 9, 2014 | Amendment | $687,191,000 | $224,631,000vs Oct 24, 2013 | 16 | SEC filing |
| Oct 24, 2013 | Amendment | $462,560,000 | $452,560,000vs Oct 26, 2012 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Oct 26, 2012 | Initial | $10,000,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-186154
Source: Form D, filed Feb 4, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No confirmed ADV fund connection is available for this issuer.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Michael P. Galvin | Director, Executive |
| Christopher B. Galvin | Director, Executive |
| Matthew Hawkins | Director, Executive |
| Christopher N. Merrill | Director, Executive |
| Zachary Michaud | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:
217 N Sangamon Suite 700
Chicago, IL, 60607
Chicago, IL, 60607