Form D · Hedge Fund
Oakmark International Equity L.P.
Chicago, IL · CIK 0001124046
Offering snapshot reported Sep 15, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $1.93B Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 147 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $1M Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Jun 30, 1999 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$1,928,706,163 → $1,931,706,163
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 15, 2026 | Amendment | $1,931,706,163 | $3,000,000vs Sep 13, 2024 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2025 | Amendment | $1,931,706,163 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Sep 13, 2024 | Amendment | $1,928,706,163 | $12,197vs Sep 15, 2022 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2023 | Amendment | $1,928,706,163 | $12,197vs Sep 15, 2022 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Sep 15, 2022 | Amendment | $1,928,693,966 | $7,000,000vs Jun 1, 2021 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Jun 1, 2021 | Amendment | $1,921,693,966 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jan 19, 2021 | Amendment | $1,921,693,966 | $7,650,000vs Sep 14, 2020 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Sep 14, 2020 | Amendment | $1,914,043,966 | $13,600,000vs Sep 13, 2019 | 147 | SEC filing |
| Sep 13, 2019 | Amendment | $1,900,443,966 | $73,977,169vs Sep 13, 2018 | 145 | SEC filing |
| Sep 13, 2018 | Amendment | $1,826,466,797 | $10,400,000vs Sep 13, 2017 | 144 | SEC filing |
| Sep 13, 2017 | Amendment | $1,816,066,797 | $4,600,000vs Mar 17, 2017 | 140 | SEC filing |
| Mar 17, 2017 | Amendment | $1,811,466,797 | $1,900,000vs Feb 21, 2017 | 137 | SEC filing |
| Feb 21, 2017 | Amendment | $1,809,566,797 | $34,450,000vs Feb 19, 2016 | 137 | SEC filing |
| Feb 19, 2016 | Amendment | $1,775,116,797 | $141,300,000vs Feb 19, 2015 | 134 | SEC filing |
| Feb 19, 2015 | Amendment | $1,633,816,797 | $161,750,437vs Jul 2, 2014 | 132 | SEC filing |
| Jul 2, 2014 | Amendment | $1,472,066,360 | $0vs Mar 19, 2014 | 124 | SEC filing |
| Mar 19, 2014 | Amendment | $1,472,066,360 | $199,519,002vs Mar 15, 2013 | 124 | SEC filing |
| Mar 15, 2013 | Amendment | $1,272,547,358 | $56,557,840vs Mar 16, 2012 | 122 | SEC filing |
| Mar 16, 2012 | Amendment | $1,215,989,518 | $440,337,870vs Mar 14, 2011 | 118 | SEC filing |
| Mar 14, 2011 | Amendment | $775,651,648 | $188,431,934vs Mar 12, 2010 | 51 | SEC filing |
| Mar 12, 2010 | Amendment | $587,219,714 | -$17,837,934vs Mar 13, 2009 | 48 | SEC filing |
| Mar 13, 2009 | Initial | $605,057,648 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.1
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-53654
Source: Form D, filed Sep 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
OAKMARK INTERNATIONAL EQUITY L.P.
Investment adviser: HARRIS ASSOCIATES LP
- Gross asset value
- $144M
- Beneficial owners
- 10
- ADV minimum commitment
- $1M
Reported in Form ADV on Aug 4, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLC
PCAOB 238
Filing source
Form ADV 2118906 · Aug 4, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6794306632
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Joseph J. Allessie | Executive |
| Beverly M. Bearden | Director |
| Henry R. Berghoef | Executive |
| Robert F Bierig | Director, Executive |
| Kevin P Christy | Executive |
| Chad M. Clark | Executive |
| Anthony P. Coniaris | Director, Executive |
| Jodie L. Crotteau | Executive |
| John N. Desmond | Executive |
| Alexander E. Fitch | Executive |
| Alex Frey | Executive |
| David L. Giunta | Director |
| Kevin G. Grant | Director, Executive |
| John T. Hailer | Director |
| Justin D. Hance | Executive |
| Heidi W. Hardin | Executive |
| Harris Associates Inc. | Promoter |
| Gp Of General Partner Harris Associates Inc. | Executive |
| General Partner Harris Associates L.P. | Executive |
| Harris Associates L.P. | Promoter |
| Thomas Herman | Executive |
| David G Herro | Executive |
| M. Colin Hudson | Executive |
| Christopher W. Keller | Executive |
| Young R Lee | Executive |
| Robert M. Levy | Director, Executive |
| Eric Liu | Executive |
| Edward S. Loeb | Executive |
| Jason E. Long | Executive |
| Michael L. Manelli | Executive |
| Michael J. Mangan | Executive |
| Colin P. Mc Farland | Executive |
| Clyde S. Mc Gregor | Executive |
| Thomas W. Murray | Executive |
| Michael J. Neary | Executive |
| William C. Nygren | Executive |
| Jean Raby | Director |
| John R. Raitt | Director, Executive |
| Janet L. Reali | Director, Executive |
| Kristi L. Rowsell | Director, Executive |
| Timothy F. Ryan | Director |
| Pierre Servant | Director |
| Philippe Setbon | Director |
| Robert A. Taylor | Executive |
| Eric N. Ward | Director |
| Zachary D. Weber | Executive |
| Rana J. Wright | Director, Executive |
| Randy Zipfel | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Chicago, IL, 60606