Form D · Insurance
Harpoon Holdings, L.P.
Washington, DC · CIK 0001795106
Offering snapshot reported Sep 17, 2026 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $9.78M Offering amount: $9.78M
- Investors reported
- 4 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $491K Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Sep 4, 2026 As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2026 | Initial | $9,775,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Initial | $1,600,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jun 22, 2026 | Initial | $26,000,000 | No comparison | 25 | SEC filing |
| Jun 18, 2026 | Initial | $3,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 11, 2026 | Initial | $9,900,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Initial | $1,500,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Initial | $11,200,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Initial | $1,200,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2026 | Initial | $2,300,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 15, 2025 | Initial | $6,350,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Initial | $4,500,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2025 | Initial | $6,000,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Jul 18, 2025 | Initial | $9,000,000 | No comparison | 10 | SEC filing |
| May 7, 2025 | Initial | $500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2025 | Initial | $850,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2025 | Initial | $525,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2025 | Initial | $3,400,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2025 | Initial | $5,500,000 | No comparison | 4 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2025 | Initial | $3,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2025 | Initial | $420,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 25, 2025 | Initial | $3,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Initial | $5,375,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Initial | $15,000,000 | No comparison | 8 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Initial | $5,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Initial | $475,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Initial | $1,800,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Initial | $185,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Initial | $100,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Initial | $550,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 17, 2025 | Initial | $1,100,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 11, 2025 | Initial | $3,200,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2025 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2025 | Initial | $2,750,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Apr 8, 2025 | Initial | $150,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 9, 2023 | Initial | $200,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Feb 8, 2023 | Initial | $4,000,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 15, 2022 | Initial | $150,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Nov 1, 2022 | Initial | $3,030,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Aug 10, 2022 | Initial | $450,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2022 | Initial | $1,300,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| May 20, 2022 | Initial | $1,545,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Apr 19, 2022 | Initial | $700,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 18, 2022 | Initial | $9,200,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 12, 2022 | Initial | $8,200,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 11, 2022 | Initial | $1,540,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2021 | Initial | $24,500,000 | No comparison | 26 | SEC filing |
| Dec 14, 2021 | Initial | $900,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Nov 23, 2021 | Initial | $775,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Oct 12, 2021 | Initial | $7,000,000 | No comparison | 5 | SEC filing |
| Oct 5, 2021 | Initial | $400,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jul 13, 2021 | Initial | $11,300,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Jul 7, 2021 | Initial | $800,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Apr 15, 2021 | Initial | $3,450,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Apr 7, 2021 | Initial | $300,000 | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
| Feb 25, 2021 | Initial | $600,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2021 | Initial | $350,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 22, 2021 | Initial | $750,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Initial | $1,250,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Jan 8, 2021 | Initial | $2,500,000 | No comparison | 1 | SEC filing |
| Jan 6, 2021 | Initial | $6,250,000 | No comparison | 7 | SEC filing |
| Dec 28, 2020 | Initial | $38,200,000 | No comparison | 6 | SEC filing |
| Dec 18, 2020 | Initial | $5,840,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Dec 10, 2020 | Initial | $800,000 | No comparison | 2 | SEC filing |
| Nov 18, 2020 | Initial | $2,075,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Nov 17, 2020 | Initial | $3,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Oct 20, 2020 | Initial | $7,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jul 20, 2020 | Initial | $1,000,000 | No comparison | 3 | SEC filing |
| Jul 7, 2020 | Initial | $1,417,500 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jun 16, 2020 | Initial | $130,000 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Mar 13, 2020 | Initial | $3,600,000 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2020 | Initial | $350,000 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 11, 2020 | Initial | $2,800,000 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Feb 4, 2020 | Initial | $325,000 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 29, 2020 | Initial | $1,900,000 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Jan 15, 2020 | Initial | $450,000 | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
| Dec 2, 2019 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity
- Exemptions
- 06b
- Duration over one year
- No
- Business combination
- Yes
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-597929
Source: Form D, filed Sep 17, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
No matching detailed fund disclosure was found in the latest imported ADV filings. This does not establish that the issuer has no adviser.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Jason S. Angus | Executive |
| Robert W. Blanton, Jr. | Executive |
| Jitij Dwivedi | Executive |
| R. Judson Elliott, Jr. | Executive |
| N/A Harpoon Holdings Gp, Llc | Promoter |
| John Redett | Executive |
| Rodney A. Satterwhite | Executive |
| Richard G. Spiro | Executive |
| Robert D. Winslow | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Insurance (See others in industry)
Address:
1001 Pennsylvania Avenue, Nw
Washington, DC, 20004
Phone: 202-729-5626
Washington, DC, 20004
Phone: 202-729-5626