Form D · Private Equity Fund
H.I.G. WhiteHorse Middle Market Levered Loan Feeder Fund, L.P.
Miami, FL · CIK 0001897292
Offering snapshot reported Dec 16, 2025 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- $995M Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- 21 Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- $0 Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Dec 22, 2021 As reported in this filing
Fundraising history
Reported soldDates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
- Reported sold$490,000,000 → $995,100,000
- Reported investors14 → 21
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 16, 2025 | Amendment | $995,100,000 | $505,100,000vs Dec 19, 2024 | 21 | SEC filing |
| Dec 19, 2024 | Amendment | $490,000,000 | $40,500,000vs Dec 19, 2023 | 14 | SEC filing |
| Dec 19, 2023 | Amendment | $449,500,000 | $80,777,778vs Dec 20, 2022 | 11 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2022 | Amendment | $368,722,222 | No comparison | 9 | SEC filing |
| Dec 20, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | 0 | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Equity, Pooled investment fund
- Exemptions
- 06b, 3C, 3C.7
- Duration over one year
- Yes
- Business combination
- No
- Sales commissions
- $0
- Finders' fees
- $0
- Form D file number
- 021-425784
Source: Form D, filed Dec 16, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
H.I.G. WHITEHORSE MIDDLE MARKET LEVERED LOAN FEEDER FUND, L.P.
Investment adviser: H.I.G. CAPITAL, LLC
- Gross asset value
- Not reported
- Beneficial owners
- Not reported
- ADV minimum commitment
- Not reported
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 31, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Not reported
- Prime brokers
- Not reported
- Custodians
- Not reported
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Not reported
- External marketing
- Not reported
Filing source
Form ADV 2047244 · Mar 31, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-5544575786
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Sami Mnaymneh | Director, Executive |
| Richard Siegel | Executive |
| Anthony Tamer | Director, Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Miami, FL, 33131