Form D · Other Investment Fund

TACS: Large Cap Core (Market Continuous) LLC

New York, NY · CIK 0001430417

Offering snapshot reported Jun 18, 2025 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$818M
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
388
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$0
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Mar 1, 2008
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$409M$818MApr 13, 2010: $432,304,460.00Apr 13, 2010Apr 13, 2011: $484,485,462.00Mar 28, 2012: $543,367,462.00Mar 27, 2013: $612,759,462.00Mar 27, 2014: $668,894,462.00Mar 27, 2015: $735,940,462.00Jun 11, 2015: $755,470,462.00Jun 13, 2016: $793,670,462.00Jun 13, 2017: $801,660,462.00Jun 13, 2018: $808,805,462.00Jun 13, 2019: $809,845,462.00Jun 15, 2020: $811,720,462.00Jun 15, 2022: $815,473,462.00Jun 14, 2023: $816,123,462.00Jun 17, 2024: $816,123,462.00Jun 18, 2025: $818,423,462.00Jun 18, 2025

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported sold$816,123,462 → $818,423,462
  • Reported investors385 → 388

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jun 18, 2025Amendment$818,423,462$2,300,000vs Jun 17, 2024388SEC filing
Jun 17, 2024Amendment$816,123,462$0vs Jun 14, 2023385SEC filing
Jun 14, 2023Amendment$816,123,462$650,000vs Jun 15, 2022385SEC filing
Jun 15, 2022Amendment$815,473,462$3,753,000vs Jun 15, 2020385SEC filing
Jun 15, 2020Amendment$811,720,462$1,875,000vs Jun 13, 2019382SEC filing
Jun 13, 2019Amendment$809,845,462$1,040,000vs Jun 13, 2018381SEC filing
Jun 13, 2018Amendment$808,805,462$7,145,000vs Jun 13, 2017381SEC filing
Jun 13, 2017Amendment$801,660,462$7,990,000vs Jun 13, 2016377SEC filing
Jun 13, 2016Amendment$793,670,462$38,200,000vs Jun 11, 2015372SEC filing
Jun 11, 2015Amendment$755,470,462$86,576,000vs Mar 27, 2014347SEC filing
Mar 27, 2015Amendment$735,940,462$67,046,000vs Mar 27, 2014334SEC filing
Mar 27, 2014Amendment$668,894,462$56,135,000vs Mar 27, 2013283SEC filing
Mar 27, 2013Amendment$612,759,462$69,392,000vs Mar 28, 2012241SEC filing
Mar 28, 2012Amendment$543,367,462$58,882,000vs Apr 13, 2011199SEC filing
Apr 13, 2011Amendment$484,485,462$52,181,002vs Apr 13, 2010174SEC filing
Apr 13, 2010Amendment$432,304,460No comparison134SEC filing
Apr 9, 2009Amendment$352,078,063No comparisonNot reportedSEC filing
Mar 18, 2008PaperNot reportedNo comparisonNot reportedSEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-116152

Sales compensation recipients

Scroll to see all columns →

RecipientCRDAssociated broker-dealer
Goldman, Sachs & Co. LLC361

Source: Form D, filed Jun 18, 2025. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

Each card uses that adviser's latest imported filing. Filing dates can differ; these disclosures do not confirm a current relationship.

Matched by reported Form D file number

TACS: LARGE CAP CORE (MARKET CONTINUOUS) LLC

Investment adviser: GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.

Gross asset value
$627M
Beneficial owners
101
ADV minimum commitment
$3M

Reported in Form ADV on Aug 21, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

Fund administrator THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON NEW YORK, New York, United States Investor statements: No (provided to no investors) Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Auditor PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP BOSTON, Massachusetts, United States Other funds reporting this name →
Custodian THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: No Other funds reporting this name →
Marketer GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC NEW YORK, New York, United States Related to adviser: Yes Other funds reporting this name →
Provider details
Annual audit
Yes
Prime brokers
No
Custodians
Yes
Administrator other than the adviser
Yes
External marketing
Yes

PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON
LEI HPFHU0OQ28E4N0NFVK49

GOLDMAN SACHS & CO. LLC
CRD 361 · SEC 801-16048

Fund asset history · 5 annual observations Gross asset value by annual ADV filing$0$313M$627MFY 2021: $515,966,898.00FY 2021FY 2022: $411,277,299.00FY 2022FY 2023: $466,155,026.00FY 2023FY 2024: $579,343,874.00FY 2024FY 2025: $626,945,238.00FY 2025

Scroll to see all columns →

Fiscal yearGross assetsBeneficial ownersADV filed
2021$515,966,898114Mar 31, 2022
2022$411,277,299108Mar 31, 2023
2023$466,155,026103Mar 28, 2024
2024$579,343,874101Mar 31, 2025
2025$626,945,238101Mar 31, 2026
Filing source

Form ADV 2125383 · Aug 21, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-1609015319

Reported by GOLDMAN SACHS ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. (CRD 107738).

Other-Than Anual Amendment For Registered Adviser.

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Historical values on this page come from the SEC/IAPD filing archive; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Gary Chropukva Executive
Gary Chropuvka Executive
Len Ioffe Executive
Robert Jones Executive
Donald Mulvihill Executive
Monali Vora Executive
Karl D. Wianecki Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
200 West Street
New York, NY, 10282-2198
Phone: 212 902-1000