Form D · Hedge Fund

Grosvenor Institutional Partners (PF), Ltd.

Ugland House, Grand Cayman, E9 · CIK 0001692686

Offering snapshot reported Jan 15, 2026 · SEC filing

Reported sold
$1.14B
Indefinite offering
Investors reported
29
Form D · investor count
Minimum accepted
$5M
Reported outside-investor minimum
First sale
Dec 1, 2016
As reported in this filing

Fundraising history

Reported sold
Reported amount sold by Form D filing date$0$572M$1.14BDec 22, 2016Jun 27, 2017: $125,000,000.00Jan 29, 2019: $250,000,000.00Jan 28, 2020: $675,983,143.00Jan 26, 2021: $767,467,535.00Jan 25, 2022: $1,129,852,204.00Jan 18, 2023: $1,133,721,904.00Jan 17, 2024: $1,141,572,002.00Jan 16, 2025: $1,144,816,402.00Jan 15, 2026: $1,144,816,402.00Jan 15, 2026

Dates are filing dates, not cash receipt dates. Decreases are reported revisions, not evidence of withdrawals. Separate offering histories are not added together.

What changed?

Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.

  • Reported investors0 → 29

Filing history

Scroll to see all columns →

FiledFiling typeReported soldChange vs linked filingInvestorsSource
Jan 15, 2026Amendment$1,144,816,402No comparison29SEC filing
Jan 16, 2025Amendment$1,144,816,402No comparison29SEC filing
Jan 17, 2024Amendment$1,141,572,002No comparison28SEC filing
Jan 18, 2023Amendment$1,133,721,904No comparison28SEC filing
Jan 25, 2022Amendment$1,129,852,204No comparison28SEC filing
Jan 26, 2021Amendment$767,467,535No comparison12SEC filing
Jan 28, 2020Amendment$675,983,143No comparison3SEC filing
Jan 29, 2019Amendment$250,000,000No comparison2SEC filing
Jun 27, 2017Amendment$125,000,000No comparison1SEC filing
Dec 22, 2016InitialYet to sellNo comparison0SEC filing

Offering details

Securities
Pooled investment fund
Exemptions
06b, 3C, 3C.7
Duration over one year
Yes
Business combination
No
Sales commissions
$0
Finders' fees
$0
Form D file number
021-276839

Source: Form D, filed Jan 15, 2026. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.

Fund connections

The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.

Matched by reported Form D file number

GROSVENOR INSTITUTIONAL PARTNERS (PF), LTD

Investment adviser: GCM GROSVENOR L.P.

Gross asset value
Not reported
Beneficial owners
Not reported
ADV minimum commitment
Not reported

Reported in Form ADV on Jun 30, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.

Service providers

No provider names available in this fund's imported disclosure.

Provider details
Annual audit
Not reported
Prime brokers
Not reported
Custodians
Not reported
Administrator other than the adviser
Not reported
External marketing
Not reported
Filing source

Form ADV 2116525 · Jun 30, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-8537281582

Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.

People & organizations

Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.

People and organizations reported in Form D filings
NameReported role
Ivaldo Basso Executive
Pamela Bentley Executive
Kevin P. Buchheit Executive
Dasha Dwin Executive
Lilly Farahnakian Executive
Eric Felton Executive
Cara Fixler Executive
Sean Flynn Director
N/A Gcm Fiduciary Services, Llc Director
N/A Gcm Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C. Promoter
N/A Gcm Grosvenor L.P. ("Grosvenor") Promoter
N/A Gcm, L.L.C. ("Gcm") Promoter
N/A Grosvenor Capital Management Holdings, Lllp Promoter
N/A Grosvenor Capital Management, L.P. ("Grosvenor") Promoter
N/A Grosvenor Holdings, L.L.C. Promoter
Sandra Hurse Executive
Francis Idehen Executive
Eric Levin Executive
Jonathan R. Levin Executive
Paul A. Meister Executive
Burke J. Montgomery Executive
Frederick Pollock Executive
Michael J. Sacks Executive
Stacie Selinger Executive

Issuer details

Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)

Address:
C/O Maples Corporate Services Limited
Ugland House, Grand Cayman, E9, KY1-1104