Form D · Pooled Investment Fund
Greenbriar Co-Investment Partners V, L.P.
Rye, NY · CIK 0001833846
Offering snapshot reported Apr 20, 2021 · SEC filing
- Reported sold
- Yet to sell Indefinite offering
- Investors reported
- Not reported Form D · investor count
- Minimum accepted
- Not reported Reported outside-investor minimum
- First sale
- Yet to occur As reported in this filing
What changed?
Latest filing versus its linked predecessor, where available.
No comparable changes in the displayed metrics.
Filing history
Scroll to see all columns →
| Filed | Filing type | Reported sold | Change vs linked filing | Investors | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 20, 2021 | Initial | Yet to sell | No comparison | Not reported | SEC filing |
Offering details
- Securities
- Not reported
- Exemptions
- Not reported
- Duration over one year
- Not reported
- Business combination
- Not reported
- Sales commissions
- Not reported
- Finders' fees
- Not reported
- Form D file number
- 021-396470
Source: Form D, filed Apr 20, 2021. Minimum accepted may differ from a standard advertised minimum.
Fund connections
The linked fund shows its most recently reported ADV details.
Matched by reported Form D file number
GREENBRIAR CO-INVESTMENT PARTNERS V, L.P.
Investment adviser: GREENBRIAR EQUITY GROUP, L.P.
- Gross asset value
- $99.6M
- Beneficial owners
- 92
- ADV minimum commitment
- $0
Reported in Form ADV on Mar 24, 2026. Fund assets and beneficial owners measure different things from Form D sales and investors.
Service providers
Provider details
- Annual audit
- Yes
- Prime brokers
- No
- Custodians
- Yes
- Administrator other than the adviser
- Yes
- External marketing
- No
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS LLP
PCAOB 238
Filing source
Form ADV 2068091 · Mar 24, 2026 · Schedule D 7.B.(1), fund 805-6051612675
Official IAPD profile (latest public filing). Values are the most recently reported in our imported data; the public profile may show a newer filing.
People & organizations
Current and past Form D appearances. These existing records do not establish a person's current role or uniquely identify them across issuers.
| Name | Reported role |
|---|---|
| Reginald L. Jones | Executive |
| Niall Mc Comiskey | Executive |
| Jill C. Raker | Executive |
| Noah Roy | Executive |
| Michael Weiss | Executive |
Issuer details
Industry: Pooled Investment Fund (See others in industry)
Address:Rye, NY, 10580